Hawaii MileSplit OIA Boys Track and Field Honor Roll

Hawaii MileSplit OIA Boys Track and Field Honor Roll
Top 10 Times/Marks of the 2011 Outdoor Season
Compiled by Bob Martin 4/12/2011
http://hi.milesplit.com/stats 

Boys   100m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     10.74 F Devin Jenkins             11  Kapolei               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  2     10.89 F Dwayne Iwamoto            SR  Roosevelt             4/2/2011  OIA East Div Vars Championship
  3     11.05 F Joshua Gante              12  Anuenue              3/25/2011  OIA Relay Championships
  4     11.07 F Solomon Dixon             12  McKinley              4/2/2011  OIA East Div Vars Championship
  5     11.08 F Krixtofer Hughley         JR  Radford              3/25/2011  OIA Relay Championships
  6     11.23 F Daquan Wyatt              SR  Leilehua             3/25/2011  OIA Relay Championships
  7     11.0h F Scotland Smith            SR  Farrington            3/4/2011  OIA Velasco Invitational
  7     11.0h F Phillip Hogan             SR  Radford              3/12/2011  OIA Leilehua Presason Meet
  9     11.37 F Cilvin Steward            JR  Mililani              4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
 10     11.39 F Dionte White              JR  Mililani             3/25/2011  OIA Relay Championships
 
Boys   200m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     21.67 F Devin Jenkins             11  Kapolei               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  2     22.74 F Krixtofer Hughley         JR  Radford               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  3     22.7h F Scotland Smith            SR  Farrington           2/26/2011  OIA Farrington Preseason Meet
  4     22.96 F Solomon Dixon             12  McKinley              4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  5     23.10 F Phillip Hogan             SR  Radford               3/4/2011  OIA Velasco Invitational
  6     23.1h F Joshua Taylor             12  Kapolei              3/18/2011  OIA Kapolei Preseason Meet
  7     23.43 F Dwayne Iwamoto            SR  Roosevelt             4/2/2011  OIA East Div Vars Championship
  8     23.2h F William Rollman           11  McKinley              3/5/2011  OIA Sakamoto Invitational
  9     23.55 F Dionte White              JR  Mililani              4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
 10     23.58 F Cilvin Steward            JR  Mililani              4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
 
Boys   400m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     51.32 F Phillip Hogan             SR  Radford               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  2     52.06 F Romar Bacosa              JR  Radford               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  3     52.25 F Dionte White              JR  Mililani              4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  4     52.68 F Lance Loventhal           SO  Mililani              4/1/2011  OIA West Div JV Championship
  5     52.88 F Nathan Shirey             11  Kapolei               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  6     53.00 F Scotland Smith            SR  Farrington           3/12/2011  OIA Roosevelt Preseason Meet
  7     53.28 F Malik Lockett                 Campbell              4/1/2011  OIA West Div JV Championship
  8     53.46 F Taylor Searle             SR  Mililani              4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  9     53.5h F Nathan Underwood          JR  Kailua               2/26/2011  OIA Farrington Preseason Meet
 10     54.05 F Brad Pena                 SR  Roosevelt            3/12/2011  OIA Roosevelt Preseason Meet
 
Boys   800m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   2:04.84 F Branden Miya              JR  Leilehua              4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  2   2:05.43 F Richard Bergstrom             Pearl City            4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  3   2:05.73 F Branden Miya              JR  Leilehua              4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  4   2:07.00 F Nathan Shirey             11  Kapolei               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  5   2:07.91 F Kaiminaoau Noa            11  Kapolei               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  6   2:08.05 F Zachary Pelzl             SR  Radford               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  7   2:08.17 F Paven Sinn                JR  Mililani              4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  8   2:08.73 F Cameron Dapkins           FR  Radford               4/1/2011  OIA West Div JV Championship
  9   2:08.82 F Cody Miyashiro                Pearl City            4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
 10   2:09.34 F Nathan Underwood          JR  Kailua                4/2/2011  OIA East Div Vars Championship
 
Boys   1500m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   4:22.44 F Cameron Dapkins           FR  Radford              3/12/2011  OIA Leilehua Presason Meet
  2   4:22.85 F Dylan Martinez            SO  Leilehua              4/1/2011  OIA West Div JV Championship
  3   4:22.86 F Matthew Baker             JR  Radford               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  4   4:24.82 F Casey Ryan                    Pearl City            4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  5   4:25.18 F Gianni Cuadrado           11  Kapolei               4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  6   4:26.01 F Royce Yamane              SO  Mililani              4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  7   4:28.11 F Christopher McCann        JR  Mililani              4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  8   4:30.70 F Austin J Davis            SO  Moanalua             3/25/2011  OIA Relay Championships
  9   4:31.42 F Ellitot Estrada           JR  Leilehua              4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
 10   4:32.14 F Joshua Castro             SO  Leilehua              4/1/2011  OIA West Div JV Championship
 
Boys   1600m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   4:49.4h F Dylan Martinez            SO  Leilehua              3/5/2011  OIA George Yamamoto Invitational
  2   4:55.1h F Ellitot Estrada           JR  Leilehua              3/5/2011  OIA George Yamamoto Invitational
  3   4:55.7h F Casey Ryan                    Pearl City            3/5/2011  OIA George Yamamoto Invitational
  4   4:56.5h F Christopher McCann        JR  Mililani              3/5/2011  OIA George Yamamoto Invitational
  5   4:59.2h F Branden Miya              JR  Leilehua              3/5/2011  OIA George Yamamoto Invitational
  6   5:01.0h F Richard Bergstrom             Pearl City            3/5/2011  OIA George Yamamoto Invitational
  7   5:02.6h F Joshua Castro             SO  Leilehua              3/5/2011  OIA George Yamamoto Invitational
  8   5:04.2h F Royce Yamane              SO  Mililani              3/5/2011  OIA George Yamamoto Invitational
  9   5:05.7h F Peter Tanaka                  Pearl City            3/5/2011  OIA George Yamamoto Invitational
 10   5:13.2h F Reece Teramoto                Pearl City            3/5/2011  OIA George Yamamoto Invitational
 
Boys   3000m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   9:35.37 F Margarito Martinez        SR  Leilehua              4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  2   9:37.93 F Ellitot Estrada           JR  Leilehua              4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  3   9:40.76 F Dylan Martinez            SO  Leilehua              4/1/2011  OIA West Div JV Championship
  4   9:41.28 F Gianni Cuadrado           11  Kapolei               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  5   9:56.31 F Casey Ryan                    Pearl City            4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  6  10:07.63 F Royce Yamane              SO  Mililani              4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  7  10:08.41 F gavin taketa              SR  Kalani                4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  8  10:10.00 F Christopher McCann        JR  Mililani              4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  9  10:15.01 F Jerry Yu                  SR  Roosevelt             4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 10  10:17.19 F Austin J Davis            SO  Moanalua             3/12/2011  OIA Roosevelt Preseason Meet
 
Boys   110m Hurdles
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     15.0h F Aaron Cox                 JR  Waipahu               3/4/2011  OIA Velasco Invitational
  2     15.40 F Kevin Acasio              JR  Radford               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  3     15.97 F Penitino Melei            JR  Leilehua              4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  4     16.0h F David Peterson            SR  Leilehua             3/12/2011  OIA Leilehua Presason Meet
  5     16.25 F Jayven B Mohetau          10  Kahuku                4/1/2011  OIA East Div JV Championship
  6     16.1h F Khalil Maynard            SO  Radford               3/4/2011  OIA Velasco Invitational
  7     16.41 F Haden Beaty               10  Kalaheo               4/1/2011  OIA East Div JV Championship
  8     16.2h F Jed Pagtulingan           SO  Waipahu              3/16/2011  OIA Kaimuki Preseason Meet
  9     16.48 F Tayler K Tanaka           SR  Moanalua              4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 10     16.4h F Kenneth Tenoso            SO  Waipahu              3/16/2011  OIA Kaimuki Preseason Meet
 
Boys   300m Hurdles
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     40.74 F Aaron Cox                 JR  Waipahu               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  2     41.93 F Tayler K Tanaka           SR  Moanalua              4/2/2011  OIA East Div Vars Championship
  3     41.99 F Layne Suyat               11  Castle               2/26/2011  OIA Kalani Preseason Meet
  4     42.07 F Kevin Acasio              JR  Radford               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  5     42.48 F David Peterson            SR  Leilehua              4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  6     42.99 F Agaese Tago               SR  Roosevelt             4/2/2011  OIA East Div Vars Championship
  7     42.8h F Khalil Maynard            SO  Radford               3/4/2011  OIA Velasco Invitational
  8     43.05 F Jeff Havelock                 Mililani              4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  9     43.1h F Jed Pagtulingan           SO  Waipahu               3/4/2011  OIA Velasco Invitational
 10     43.65 F Steven Mitchell           JR  Leilehua              4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
 
Boys    High Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   6-05.00 F Ervan Jean Pierre         SR  Mililani              4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  2   6-00.00 F Kaipo Pale                SR  Roosevelt            2/26/2011  OIA Farrington Preseason Meet
  2   6-00.00 F Elijah Lagafuina          SR  Mililani              4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  2   6-00.00 F Jaylen Mitchell           SO  Waianae               4/1/2011  OIA West Div JV Championship
  5   5-10.00 F Nicholas Lenover          SR  Radford              3/12/2011  OIA Leilehua Presason Meet
  5   5-10.00 F Alani Uyeno               JR  Roosevelt             4/2/2011  OIA East Div Vars Championship
  5   5-10.00 F David Peterson            SR  Leilehua             3/12/2011  OIA Leilehua Presason Meet
  5   5-10.00 F Richard Ugalde            JR  Waipahu               3/4/2011  OIA Velasco Invitational
  5   5-10.00 F Punga Vea                 12  Kahuku               2/26/2011  OIA Waianae Preseason Meet
  5   5-10.00 F Eric Lum                  SR  Kailua                4/2/2011  OIA East Div Vars Championship
  5   5-10.00 F Cozia Chapman             SR  Roosevelt             4/2/2011  OIA East Div Vars Championship
 
Boys    Pole Vault
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  12-06.00 F Seth Kokulani             SR  Mililani              4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  2  12-00.00 F Keolapau'ole Bradley      SR  Waianae              3/25/2011  OIA Relay Championships
  2  12-00.00 F Collin Nguyen             JR  Mililani              4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  2  12-00.00 F Pono Heen                 SR  Roosevelt             4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  5  11-06.00 F Jouvet Apostol            JR  Waipahu              3/16/2011  OIA Kaimuki Preseason Meet
  6  10-06.00 F Brighson Tolentino            Kaiser               3/12/2011  OIA Leilehua Presason Meet
  6  10-06.00 F Zach Tagaca               SR  Roosevelt             4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  6  10-06.00 F Cheyne Shiroma            SO  Mililani              4/1/2011  OIA West Div JV Championship
  6  10-06.00 F Devin Furuta-Harada       SO  Roosevelt             4/1/2011  OIA East Div JV Championship
 10  10-00.00 F Marcus Mateo              SO  Waipahu               4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 10  10-00.00 F Kenneth Tenoso            SO  Waipahu              3/25/2011  OIA Relay Championships
 
Boys    Long Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  22-00.25 F Joshua Gante              12  Anuenue               4/2/2011  OIA East Div Vars Championship
  2  21-08.75 F Solomon Dixon             12  McKinley              4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  3  20-07.50 F Romar Bacosa              JR  Radford               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  4  20-05.00 F Justice Sarcedo           SR  Kaimuki              3/25/2011  OIA Relay Championships
  4  20-05.00 F Christian Aragosa             Pearl City           3/25/2011  OIA Relay Championships
  6  20-04.00 F Jaylen Mitchell           SO  Waianae              2/26/2011  OIA Waianae Preseason Meet
  7  20-02.50 F Tony Reid                 SR  Radford               3/4/2011  OIA Velasco Invitational
  8  20-02.00 F Kulakomohana Seno         10  Kapolei              2/25/2011  OIA Mililani Preseason Meet
  9  20-01.00 F Dominique Stevenson       SR  Mililani              4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 10  20-00.00 F Sage Richardson           12  Kalaheo              3/12/2011  OIA Leilehua Presason Meet
 
Boys    Triple Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  47-01.00 F Joshua Gante              12  Anuenue              3/25/2011  OIA Relay Championships
  2  42-09.50 F Punga Vea                 12  Kahuku               3/25/2011  OIA Relay Championships
  3  42-02.00 F Kaipo Pale                SR  Roosevelt            2/26/2011  OIA Farrington Preseason Meet
  4  42-01.00 F Justice Sarcedo           SR  Kaimuki              3/16/2011  OIA Kaimuki Preseason Meet
  5  41-10.00 F Christian Aragosa             Pearl City            3/5/2011  OIA George Yamamoto Invitational
  6  41-05.50 F Thomas W Cheong           SO  Moanalua             2/25/2011  OIA Roosevelt Carnival Meet
  7  41-05.00 F Halaapiapi Manufekai      SR  Waianae               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  8  40-10.00 F Kulakomohana Seno         10  Kapolei              2/25/2011  OIA Mililani Preseason Meet
  9  40-09.00 F Daquan Wyatt              SR  Leilehua              3/5/2011  OIA George Yamamoto Invitational
 10  40-07.50 F Kevondre Hunt             SO  Radford              3/25/2011  OIA Relay Championships
 
Boys    Shot Put
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  49-06.00 F Asten Koki                SR  Roosevelt             4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  2  48-10.50 F Kamea Kahiapo             12  Anuenue               4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  3  47-08.25 F Keanu Foki                SO  Farrington            4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  4  47-01.00 F Fale Faatoafe             JR  Aiea                 2/25/2011  OIA Mililani Preseason Meet
  5  46-04.25 F James Harris                  Kaiser                4/2/2011  OIA East Div Vars Championship
  6  45-04.50 F Kennedy Tulimasealii      SO  Waianae               4/1/2011  OIA West Div JV Championship
  7  45-02.00 F Darius Lopez              11  Kapolei               4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  8  44-04.25 F Keoni Roach               SR  Waipahu               4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  9  44-04.00 F Apoga Sifagaloa           SR  Waianae              3/18/2011  OIA Kapolei Preseason Meet
 10  43-09.50 F Ilalio Sio                SR  Aiea                 3/25/2011  OIA Relay Championships
 
Boys    Discus
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1 161-02.00 F Lopeti Fonokalifi             Kaiser                4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  2 151-09.00 F Siaosi Halaapiapi         JR  Kaimuki               4/2/2011  OIA East Div Vars Championship
  3 149-09.00 F Kamea Kahiapo             12  Anuenue               3/5/2011  OIA Sakamoto Invitational
  4 146-05.00 F Darius Lopez              11  Kapolei              3/25/2011  OIA Relay Championships
  5 141-07.00 F Boyd Crowell              SR  Kailua               3/12/2011  OIA Leilehua Presason Meet
  6 140-11.00 F Eugene Leong              11  Kapolei               4/8/2011  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  7 138-05.00 F Dillon Fihaki             SR  Leilehua             3/25/2011  OIA Relay Championships
  8 129-09.00 F Haoa Lono                 SR  Waianae               4/2/2011  OIA West Div Vars Championship
  9 129-00.00 F Ilalio Sio                SR  Aiea                 3/18/2011  OIA Kapolei Preseason Meet
  9 129-00.00 F John Isaako               SR  Leilehua             3/12/2011  OIA Leilehua Presason Meet
Comments