Punahou High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 4/6/2017 Page 1
Intermediate Championships - 4/6/2017 to 4/8/2017
Punahou School
Results
Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
Meet Record: 1 09-04 * 2008 Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Dia`ane Daniel-Richards FR Iolani Inter 84-02 10
2 Rachele Baptist 8 Punahou 81-00 8
3 McKinley Eads 8 Punahou 76-06 6
4 Madison Kai FR Iolani Inter 67-10 4
5 Kaitlyn Saelua 8 KSKI 64-11 2
6 Masina Tupea 8 IPA 64-03 1
7 Mia Ming 7 SHAI 63-03
8 Hunter Kim 8 Punahou 53-11
9 Imani Washington 7 KSKI 53-03
10 Maile Hoe 8 KSKI 51-03
10 Isabella Lee FR Iolani Inter 51-03
12 Kambraey-Jharee Young 8 MPII 50-09
13 Shannon O'Keefe FR Iolani Inter 49-08
14 Emily Tamanaha 7 Punahou 48-06
15 Sayler Busekrus 8 MPII 41-06
16 Tyler Logan Caro 8 MPII 38-03
Event 3 Boys Shot Put
Meet Record: 58-06.50 * 1982 Bern Brostik
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Kuao Peihopa 8 KSKI 45-02.00 10
2 Lima Harbottle FR Iolani Inter 42-02.00 8
3 Mason Taliulu FR SLSI 42-00.00 6
4 Nalu Liftee FR SLSI 38-09.00 4
5 Kala`ula Chong 8 Iolani Inter 38-05.00 2
6 Matthew Yi 8 Punahou 38-01.50 1
7 Cayd Tollefson-Oli 8 KSKI 38-00.00
8 Micah Cravalho-Meyers 7 KSKI 36-00.00
9 Sam Wentzel 8 KSKI 33-08.50
10 Ryan Higa 8 Iolani Inter 32-08.00
11 Bryant Shitabata 8 Punahou 32-07.00
12 Isaac Maluina 8 Punahou 28-00.50
13 Zachary Hoashi FR Iolani Inter 27-04.00
14 Aaron Takemoto 8 Punahou 25-05.00
15 Christian Dela Cruz 8 Lanakila 22-05.00
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
Meet Record: 20-10 * 2002 Waika Spencer
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Kawika Clemente 8 KSKI 19-11.00 10
2 Connor Apo 8 SLSI 17-04.50 8
3 Micah Malina FR SLSI 17-02.75 6
4 Trevor Siu 8 KSKI 16-09.25 4
5 Lindsey Cadang 7 KSKI 16-07.75 2
6 Isaac Stewart 8 Damien 16-06.75 1
7 Randall Ching 7 KSKI 16-06.50
8 Alex Heim 7 MPII 16-04.00
9 Kailer Suerth 8 IPA 15-08.00
10 Tate Taguchi 7 Iolani Inter 15-07.50
11 Braxton Bocobo 7 Hanalani 15-04.50
11 Noah Johnson 7 MPII 15-04.50
13 Mnason Chan 8 Punahou 15-03.50
14 Theodore Chun 8 Punahou 15-01.50
15 Elijah Warren FR Iolani Inter 13-11.75
16 Kalei`ula Chong 7 Iolani Inter 13-11.00
17 Adam Kwock 8 Punahou 13-08.75
--- Pieter Nauwelaerts 7 P51 FOUL
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
Meet Record: 36-11.25 * 2016 Cameryn Ann Nagaji
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Cameryn Ann Nagaji 7 Iolani Inter 36-07.00 10
2 Allie Lam 8 Punahou 31-10.75 8
3 Alize Pratt 7 Iolani Inter 30-07.75 6
4 Kayla Mukai 8 Iolani Inter 30-06.25 4
5 Nicole Wong 7 MPII 29-06.00 2
6 Kelly Mukai 8 Iolani Inter 29-05.00 1
7 Krystal Puahala 8 KSKI 28-10.75
8 Jordan Ho 7 MPII 28-09.25
9 Hallie Yamamura 7 Punahou 27-01.50
10 Kailey Reverio-Harris 7 KSKI 26-09.75
11 Lauren McCartney 7 Punahou 26-06.00
12 Bailey Urasaki 7 MPII 26-00.50
13 Harlow Thomas 8 Punahou 24-07.25
14 Karlee Tanaka 7 MPII 21-10.00
--- Kayla Abalos 8 KSKI FOUL
Event 10 Boys High Jump
Meet Record: 5-11.25 * 1989 Aaron Culliney
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Noa Taylor 8 KSKI 5-04.00 10
2 Kawika Clemente 8 KSKI 5-04.00 8
3 Kainoa van de Waal 7 Punahou 5-00.00 6
4 Aukai O'Sullivan 8 Iolani Inter 5-00.00 4
5 Hudson-Taylor Pak 8 Punahou 4-08.00 2
6 Etienne Salle 7 MPII 4-08.00 1
7 Tate Taguchi 7 Iolani Inter 4-08.00
8 Evan Padilla 8 KSKI 4-06.00
8 Thayn Saffery 8 KSKI 4-06.00
8 Balen Rigg 7 Punahou 4-06.00
8 Alexander Yip 7 Punahou 4-06.00
8 Ivan Chan 7 Iolani Inter 4-06.00
13 Brandon Piedad 8 MPII 4-04.00
13 Aaron Wong 7 Iolani Inter 4-04.00
15 Henry Cullison 7 MPII 4-02.00
15 Aiden Morris 7 MPII 4-02.00
Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
Meet Record: 9-06 * 2015 Jaelyn Domingo
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Danielle Ann Bonilla 8 KSKI 7-03.00 10
2 Piper Fox 8 Punahou 7-03.00 8
Punahou High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 4/6/2017 Page 2
Intermediate Championships - 4/6/2017 to 4/8/2017
Punahou School
Results
Finals ... (Event 11 Girls Pole Vault)
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
3 Jodi Hinderleider 8 Iolani Inter 6-09.00 4
3 Konakaiopua Fano 7 KSKI 6-09.00 4
3 Alison Hinderleider 8 Iolani Inter 6-09.00 4
6 Namelea Kia 7 Punahou 6-09.00 1
7 Janne Kaniho 7 KSKI 6-09.00
7 Kacie Shimizu 8 Punahou 6-09.00
7 Krystal Puahala 8 KSKI 6-09.00
10 Christina Au 8 Iolani Inter 5-09.00
--- Yuzuki Fujimoto 7 Iolani Inter NH
--- Kira Kawasaki 7 Punahou NH
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 15.73 * 2016 Nikki Shimao
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Allie Lam 8 Punahou 17.65Q
2 Lexie Jackson 8 Punahou 17.75Q
3 Melody Lum 8 Punahou 17.77Q
4 Anuhea Aluli 7 KSKI 17.86Q
5 Mia Young 7 Punahou 18.01Q
6 Aubrey Danko 8 Iolani Inter 18.23Q
7 Christian Ross 7 Iolani Inter 18.71q
8 Emily Wong FR Iolani Inter 18.80q
9 Dayna Nakagawa 7 P51 18.87
10 Taylor Moniz 7 KSKI 18.95
11 Alexandria Riel 7 Iolani Inter 19.06
12 Samantha Crisci 7 MPII 19.78
13 Cecilia Fenton JR Damien 20.07
14 Moriah DeLoach FR Hanalani 20.11
15 Payton Olivera 7 KSKI 20.21
16 Fua Nasu 8 P51 20.60
17 Jamie Hiremath 7 MPII 20.97
18 Payton Snoops 7 KSKI 21.29
19 Josephine Rowan 7 MPII 22.07
20 Karlee Tanaka 7 MPII 22.45
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 15.76 * 2016 Tanner Moku
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Aukai O'Sullivan 8 Iolani Inter 17.94Q
2 Jarvis Natividad 8 Damien 18.41Q
3 Christopher Paige 8 Punahou 18.47Q
4 Ian Eveleth 7 Punahou 20.10Q
5 Aizek Chandler 7 KSKI 19.44Q
6 Isaac Stewart 8 Damien 20.52Q
7 Noah Nakagawa 7 Punahou 20.91q
8 Pride Ai FR SLSI 20.95q
9 Kamuela Apo 7 KSKI 21.00
10 Jonah Yuen 7 KSKI 21.28
11 Sage Cummings 8 Iolani Inter 21.41
12 Kaiolu Mau 7 Punahou 21.52
13 Steven Kekuewa 7 KSKI 21.60
14 Ethan Hui 7 Iolani Inter 23.79
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 12.64 * 2014 Madison Moku
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Lila Braff 8 Punahou 13.69Q
2 Carly Venenciano 7 P51 13.77Q
3 Rachel Harris 7 HBAI 13.77Q
4 Jaclyn Matias 7 Punahou 14.18Q
5 Celia Kong-Johnson 8 Punahou 13.74q
6 Amaia Nihipali-Sabol 7 KSKI 13.81q
7 Kyra Tanabe 8 Iolani Inter 13.91q
8 Chloe Huang 8 Hanalani 13.99q
9 Ali Yoshida 8 Iolani Inter 14.01
10 Courtney Okumura 7 Iolani Inter 14.21
11 Brooke Awaya 7 Iolani Inter 14.31
12 Kylee Kamauoha-Phillips 7 KSKI 14.38
13 Mckenzie Lee 7 MPII 14.53
14 Katelyn Weeshoff 8 Punahou 14.58
15 Lauren Jardiolin 7 MPII 14.76
16 Catelyn Jochim 8 HBAI 14.79
17 Tani Yoshioka 7 HBAI 14.85
18 Julia Sakamoto 7 HBAI 14.85
19 Dayna Nakagawa 7 P51 14.86
20 Christian Cristobal 8 MPII 14.96
21 Madison Chock FR KSKI 14.96
22 Melissa Axelrod 7 IPA 14.96
23 Kailey Reverio-Harris 7 KSKI 15.04
24 Elle Sparks 7 MPII 15.19
25 Chrishelle Ildefonso Maryknoll Inter 15.35
26 Jacie Nava 7 Hanalani 15.44
27 Gianni Ma 7 P51 15.78
28 Satyana Paynter-Tavares Maryknoll Inter 15.81
29 Arlyn Balanza 8 Damien 17.42
30 Emily Nicholson FR Damien 17.75
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 11.44 * 2016 Trenton Wailehua
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Shilo Louis-Kaneakua FR KSKI 11.96Q
2 Keola Sanchez FR KSKI 12.02Q
3 Kawika Clemente 8 KSKI 12.03Q
4 Noah Feato FR KSKI 12.10Q
5 Zachary Qin 8 HBAI 12.49Q
6 Jayden Peter delaura FR Damien 12.37q
7 Yang Hu 8 Punahou 12.38q
8 Kellen Robins-Beers FR Damien 12.50q
9 Hiawatha Napolean 8 Hanalani 12.51
10 Josiah Valentin Lanakila 12.56
11 Pookela Louis FR SLSI 12.60
12 Fosi Ulima 8 Damien 12.66
13 Kainoa Maruoka 8 Punahou 12.73
14 Brad Fujita 8 Iolani Inter 12.77
15 Payton Uyeda 8 Iolani Inter 12.79
16 Ridge Wada 7 HBAI 12.91
Punahou High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 4/6/2017 Page 3
Intermediate Championships - 4/6/2017 to 4/8/2017
Punahou School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash)
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
17 Nathan Jochim 8 HBAI 12.91
18 Matthew Christopher Batacan 8 Iolani Inter 12.91
19 Lannana Derrick 7 SLSI 12.93
20 Karter Wong Maryknoll Inter 12.95
21 Myles Machida 8 IPA 13.09
22 Tyler Soderholm 7 P51 13.19
23 Kainoa van de Waal 7 Punahou 13.21
24 Lawrence Chan FR Iolani Inter 13.25
25 Talon Goo FR SLSI 13.27
26 Norman Tu FR HBAI 13.47
27 Harrison Donato 8 Damien 13.60
28 Harry Matthew Uy Maryknoll Inter 13.90
29 Austin Chun Maryknoll Inter 14.11
30 Primo Lagaso 8 P51 14.29
31 Kyler Okuma 8 Hanalani 14.42
32 Eli Stein 7 MPII 14.90
33 Spencer Lam 8 MPII 14.93
34 Curran Matsuki 7 MPII 15.15
35 Kyson Kai 7 MPII 15.30
36 Braxton Bocobo 7 Hanalani 15.70
37 Josiah Galvante 8 Hanalani 15.75
38 Dominic Rodgers 7 P51 16.02
39 Nicholas Lacno Maryknoll Inter 17.78
--- Hyugo Robinson 8 IPA DQ
Event 17 Girls 1500 Meter Run
Meet Record: 4:57.36 * 2001 Christi Morrissey
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Aya Margraf FR Iolani Inter 5:26.40Q
2 Johanna Seng 8 HBAI 5:33.58Q
3 Zoe Chapman 8 Punahou 5:39.72Q
4 Madeline Heyler 8 Iolani Inter 5:39.75Q
5 Isabelle Kaonohi 8 KSKI 5:39.78Q
6 Sophia Kop 8 Iolani Inter 5:44.30Q
7 Paige Ho 7 MPII 5:48.39Q
8 Lindsey Jaeger 7 HBAI 5:54.40Q
9 Mari Monico 7 HBAI 5:50.50q
10 Kaya Heimowitz 8 P51 5:53.99q
11 Cameron Enomoto 8 KSKI 5:55.78q
12 Kristina (Tessa) Domingo Maryknoll Inter 5:55.78q
13 Frankie Saraniti 8 IPA 6:05.17
14 Kira Stoetzer 7 P51 6:06.53
15 Lauren Saunders 7 Punahou 6:07.03
16 Mahealani Inciong 8 KSKI 6:07.23
17 Emma Premeaux 7 SHAI 6:07.38
18 Natalie Umphress 7 Punahou 6:10.43
19 Sydney Char 8 Punahou 6:13.58
20 Mikayla Petersen 7 MPII 6:14.27
21 Zaina Abdul-Ghani 7 MPII 6:20.23
22 Kiana Alo 7 SHAI 6:24.47
23 Kylie Morisaki 8 Hanalani 6:24.61
24 Jenna Louie 8 MPII 6:27.46
25 Emma Rose Layaoen 7 IPA 6:28.91
26 Tayvhe-Lei Kaupu-Galon 7 KSKI 6:42.20
27 Hailey Kobayashi FR P51 6:45.70
28 Maddie Mizon 7 IPA 6:49.85
29 Breanna Chun 7 HBAI 7:14.90
30 Aubree Davis FR SHAI 7:25.81
Event 18 Boys 1500 Meter Run
Meet Record: 4:21.54 * 2013 Connor Lehl
Meet Record: 4:21.54 * 2013 Connor Lehl
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Ben Hodge 8 Hanalani 4:43.78Q
2 William Ho 7 KSKI 4:46.40Q
3 Vincent Jones 7 Iolani Inter 4:47.23Q
4 Charles McManus 7 MPII 4:49.46Q
5 Ethan Aimoto 7 HBAI 4:47.42Q
6 Michael Shiinoki 8 Iolani Inter 4:49.94Q
7 Kai Meyers 8 Iolani Inter 4:48.62Q
8 Scott Ushijima FR MPII 4:54.52Q
9 Jordan Furuta 7 Punahou 4:50.43q
10 Nathan Daehler 7 Punahou 4:54.53q
11 Sebastian Horn 7 P51 4:56.16q
12 JosiahKevin Au 7 Hanalani 4:59.63q
13 Landon Hung 7 MPII 5:05.71
14 Hinson Leung 7 HBAI 5:07.19
15 Jarod Tsuhako 7 Punahou 5:09.74
16 Nathan Tong 8 HBAI 5:12.62
17 Thomas Yamada 8 Punahou 5:13.87
18 Kanalu Monaco FR Iolani Inter 5:17.07
19 Shane Hirano 8 HBAI 5:18.74
20 Liam Stafford 7 Damien 5:19.92
21 Braden Pascua Maryknoll Inter 5:21.59
22 Parker Wagnild 7 MPII 5:24.80
23 Joshua Yamada 8 P51 5:30.00
24 Maika Gibson 7 KSKI 5:32.77
25 Noah Kitts Maryknoll Inter 5:34.49
26 Shannon-Cael Aiwohi-Seno 8 KSKI 5:36.67
27 Geoffrey Yamato 7 KSKI 5:37.36
28 Aaryk Iwamoto 8 Hanalani 5:39.92
29 Kevin Grenert 7 P51 5:43.99
30 Blayze Baba 7 Hanalani 5:46.58
31 Tayshaun Arce 7 IPA 6:23.70
Event 20 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 45.54 * 2000 Punahou
Hackney, Yamane, Carr, Murakami
Pl Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Ksk Intermediate A 46.26Q
2 Damien A 47.83Q
3 Punahou A 48.54Q
4 Iolani Inter A 49.42Q
5 SLSI A 48.66Q
6 HBAI A 50.71Q
7 Mid Pacific Institute A 50.96q
8 Maryknoll Inter A 57.36q
Punahou High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 4/6/2017 Page 4
Intermediate Championships - 4/6/2017 to 4/8/2017
Punahou School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 20 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay)
Pl Team Prelims
--- IPA A DQ
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 59.1h * 1995 Eri Macdonald
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Breana Higa-Alexander 8 IPA 1:02.74Q
2 Mahina Kaomea 7 KSKI 1:03.70Q
3 Carly Venenciano 7 P51 1:04.79Q
4 Payton Olivera 7 KSKI 1:05.65Q
5 Mariah Tsuruda 8 Hanalani 1:05.74q
6 Kylie Castro 7 Hanalani 1:07.17q
7 Logan Akau 7 Iolani Inter 1:07.81q
8 Clara Garfield 7 Iolani Inter 1:07.96q
9 Sienna Inouye 7 KSKI 1:08.25
10 Mckenzie Lee 7 MPII 1:09.28
11 Emma Alabanza 7 Iolani Inter 1:09.74
12 Jordyn Lee 8 Punahou 1:09.95
13 Isabel Freeland 8 Punahou 1:10.33
14 Kira Kawasaki 7 Punahou 1:11.00
15 Elle Sparks 7 MPII 1:11.23
16 Shayli Maruya 8 HBAI 1:11.27
17 Tahia Alexio 7 Iolani Inter 1:11.42
18 Ellie Ochiai 7 Punahou 1:12.12
19 Brianne Pascua 7 HBAI 1:13.13
20 Althea Lutz 7 MPII 1:13.41
21 Christian Cristobal 8 MPII 1:13.69
22 Jordan Olson 7 KSKI 1:14.00
23 Noel Lattanzi 7 P51 1:14.09
24 Emi Wada 7 HBAI 1:14.26
25 Mindy Higa 8 HBAI 1:16.07
26 Ginger Link FR P51 1:18.29
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 51.46 * 2016 Trenton Wailehua
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 James Fujita 8 Punahou 58.03Q
2 Joseph Robinson 8 Iolani Inter 58.71Q
3 Tyler Soderholm 7 P51 1:00.42Q
4 Khayson Yamashita FR KSKI 1:00.65Q
5 Neo Takazawa 8 Punahou 59.77q
6 Trevor J Lau 8 Iolani Inter 59.95q
7 Quinn Fukawa 8 Damien 1:01.32q
8 Lawrence Chan FR Iolani Inter 1:02.29q
9 Frederik Mareels 8 Iolani Inter 1:03.26
10 Kailer Suerth 8 IPA 1:03.45
11 Taylor-Scott Wong 8 KSKI 1:04.28
12 Kainalu Pressman 8 Punahou 1:04.91
13 Josiah Flores 7 HBAI 1:07.13
14 Donovan Shiraishi FR HBAI 1:07.58
15 Leo Kim 7 Punahou 1:07.69
16 Travis Lanier FR Damien 1:08.56
17 Isaiha Ching 7 KSKI 1:10.43
18 Primo Lagaso 8 P51 1:11.03
19 Bryne Williams 7 KSKI 1:11.09
20 Eli Stein 7 MPII 1:13.52
21 Dominic Rodgers 7 P51 1:14.61
22 Reese Haly FR HBAI 1:16.63
23 Nicholas Nagaishi 7 HBAI 1:17.39
24 Zane Kimball 7 MPII 1:17.51
25 Noah Javellana 7 MPII 1:22.47
Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 47.39 * 2016 Nikki Shimao
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Anuhea Aluli 7 KSKI 51.85Q
2 Adriana Maroney 8 Punahou 52.05Q
3 Melody Lum 8 Punahou 52.11Q
4 Allie Lam 8 Punahou 52.74Q
5 Emily Wong FR Iolani Inter 55.02Q
6 Lexie Jackson 8 Punahou 55.24Q
7 Taylor Moniz 7 KSKI 52.91q
8 Dayna Nakagawa 7 P51 55.51q
9 Samantha Crisci 7 MPII 55.95
10 Sophie Bell 7 KSKI 57.04
11 Amaia Nihipali-Sabol 7 KSKI 57.08
12 Christian Ross 7 Iolani Inter 57.12
13 Kylie Yung FR Iolani Inter 57.80
14 Moriah DeLoach FR Hanalani 58.71
15 Cecilia Fenton JR Damien 59.26
16 Jamie Hiremath 7 MPII 59.67
17 Fua Nasu 8 P51 59.70
18 Frankie Saraniti 8 IPA 1:00.24
19 Diana Leau 7 MPII 1:03.98
--- Aubrey Danko 8 Iolani Inter FS
Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 40.97 * 2016 Tanner Moku
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Paige 8 Punahou 44.70Q
2 Aukai O'Sullivan 8 Iolani Inter 46.22Q
3 Jarvis Natividad 8 Damien 46.29Q
4 Reagan Nelson 7 MPII 47.62Q
5 Pride Ai FR SLSI 49.26Q
6 Ian Eveleth 7 Punahou 51.85Q
7 Aizek Chandler 7 KSKI 48.73q
8 Ethan Gerhardt 8 Punahou 50.29q
9 Kamuela Apo 7 KSKI 50.88
10 Isaac Stewart 8 Damien 51.24
11 Luke Javellana 8 MPII 51.32
12 Sage Cummings 8 Iolani Inter 51.73
13 Steven Kekuewa 7 KSKI 53.76
14 Balen Rigg 7 Punahou 54.26
15 Jonah Yuen 7 KSKI 54.72
16 Wayne Chun Fat 8 Lanakila 56.34
17 Kyson Kai 7 MPII 56.72
18 Ethan Hui 7 Iolani Inter 1:00.95
Punahou High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 4/6/2017 Page 5
Intermediate Championships - 4/6/2017 to 4/8/2017
Punahou School
Results
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
Meet Record: 2:20.7h * 1995 Eri Macdonald
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Zoe Chapman 8 Punahou 2:39.03Q
2 Johanna Seng 8 HBAI 2:39.45Q
3 Mahealani Deenik 8 KSKI 2:40.01Q
4 Taylor Jenkins 7 Punahou 2:41.19Q
5 Kylie Castro 7 Hanalani 2:42.20Q
6 Kanoelani Lindo 8 KSKI 2:43.07Q
7 Maia Santa Monica Maryknoll Inter 2:42.60Q
8 Sophia Kop 8 Iolani Inter 2:43.59Q
9 Kara Ushijima 8 Iolani Inter 2:44.32q
10 Julia Yamaguchi 8 Iolani Inter 2:44.65q
11 Lindsey Jaeger 7 HBAI 2:46.45q
12 Liliana Kubo Maryknoll Inter 2:50.38q
13 Kaya Heimowitz 8 P51 2:51.48
14 Paige Ho 7 MPII 2:52.94
15 Emma Premeaux 7 SHAI 2:54.11
16 Mari Monico 7 HBAI 2:56.51
17 Zoe Mia 7 KSKI 2:57.21
18 Emily Ching 8 Iolani Inter 2:57.34
19 Cameron Enomoto 8 KSKI 2:57.59
20 Hannah Miura 7 Punahou 2:57.84
21 Malia Dunaway 8 Punahou 3:00.16
22 Kiana Alo 7 SHAI 3:01.70
23 Fiona Sun 8 SHAI 3:03.15
24 Emma Rose Layaoen 7 IPA 3:03.40
25 Jenna Louie 8 MPII 3:03.41
26 Karuna Niitani 7 MPII 3:03.75
27 Zaina Abdul-Ghani 7 MPII 3:05.30
28 Kylie Morisaki 8 Hanalani 3:16.72
29 Caidence Okamura 8 P51 3:20.71
30 Breanna Chun 7 HBAI 3:22.88
31 Reagan Ramirez FR SHAI 3:32.98
32 Maddie Mizon 7 IPA 3:39.48
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run
Meet Record: 2:06.1h * 1992 John Jordan
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Sebastian Horn 7 P51 2:15.57Q
2 William Ho 7 KSKI 2:17.23Q
3 Kai Meyers 8 Iolani Inter 2:18.25Q
4 Vincent Jones 7 Iolani Inter 2:19.56Q
5 Charles McManus 7 MPII 2:18.54Q
6 Neo Takazawa 8 Punahou 2:20.07Q
7 Ethan Aimoto 7 HBAI 2:18.56Q
8 Scott Ushijima FR MPII 2:21.19Q
9 James Fujita 8 Punahou 2:20.80q
10 Ivan Kalua 8 KSKI 2:23.58q
11 Nathan Daehler 7 Punahou 2:26.06q
12 Carter Takemoto 8 Punahou 2:28.94q
13 Dane Kimura 7 Iolani Inter 2:30.49
14 Braden Pascua Maryknoll Inter 2:32.28
15 Hinson Leung 7 HBAI 2:33.60
16 Sage Kanemaru 7 Iolani Inter 2:33.61
17 Qingsong Xiao FR MPII 2:34.19
18 Shane Hirano 8 HBAI 2:34.27
19 Liam Stafford 7 Damien 2:34.33
20 Joseph Hearn 7 MPII 2:35.56
21 Ethan Yoshika 7 Damien 2:37.05
22 Kaohukukilakila Keo 7 KSKI 2:37.45
23 Kanoa Jacang 7 KSKI 2:40.35
24 Joshua Yamada 8 P51 2:41.47
25 Aaryk Iwamoto 8 Hanalani 2:45.94
26 Justin Mayeshiro 7 HBAI 2:45.97
27 Nicholas Laurion 8 Hanalani 2:47.77
28 Tayshaun Arce 7 IPA 3:02.81
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 26.13 * 2014 Madison Moku
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Breana Higa-Alexander 8 IPA 27.89Q
2 Mahina Kaomea 7 KSKI 27.92Q
3 Carly Venenciano 7 P51 28.54Q
4 Kyra Tanabe 8 Iolani Inter 28.96Q
5 Mariah Tsuruda 8 Hanalani 28.15Q
6 Chloe Huang 8 Hanalani 29.09Q
7 Rachel Harris 7 HBAI 29.13Q
8 Jaclyn Matias 7 Punahou 29.38Q
9 Anuhea Aluli 7 KSKI 29.39
10 Amaia Nihipali-Sabol 7 KSKI 29.51
11 Courtney Okumura 7 Iolani Inter 29.53
12 Ali Yoshida 8 Iolani Inter 29.65
13 Mckenzie Lee 7 MPII 29.80
14 Brooke Awaya 7 Iolani Inter 29.85
15 Mia Young 7 Punahou 29.86
16 Kylee Kamauoha-Phillips 7 KSKI 30.39
17 Remi Kuba 7 Punahou 30.44
18 Amanda Yip 8 MPII 30.59
19 Christian Cristobal 8 MPII 31.00
20 Elle Sparks 7 MPII 31.17
21 Emi Wada 7 HBAI 31.29
22 Melissa Axelrod 7 IPA 31.68
23 Chrishelle Ildefonso Maryknoll Inter 32.13
24 Satyana Paynter-Tavares Maryknoll Inter 32.63
25 Gianni Ma 7 P51 32.77
26 Ashlie Kiyabu 7 HBAI 33.05
27 Grace Takushi 7 HBAI 33.49
28 Ginger Link FR P51 34.50
29 Arlyn Balanza 8 Damien 37.90
30 Emily Nicholson FR Damien 37.98
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 22.99 * 2016 Trenton Wailehua
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Jayden Peter delaura FR Damien 25.17Q
2 Keola Sanchez FR KSKI 25.32Q
Punahou High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 4/6/2017 Page 6
Intermediate Championships - 4/6/2017 to 4/8/2017
Punahou School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash)
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
3 Shilo Louis-Kaneakua FR KSKI 25.38Q
4 Noah Feato FR KSKI 25.62Q
5 Kamahao Kini-Lopez FR KSKI 25.83Q
6 Fosi Ulima 8 Damien 25.98Q
7 Connor Apo 8 SLSI 25.67q
8 Kainoa Maruoka 8 Punahou 26.00q
9 Zachary Qin 8 HBAI 26.04
10 Hiawatha Napolean 8 Hanalani 26.19
11 Karter Wong Maryknoll Inter 26.19
12 Payton Uyeda 8 Iolani Inter 26.24
13 Lannana Derrick 7 SLSI 26.70
14 Josiah Valentin Lanakila 26.81
15 Nathan Jochim 8 HBAI 26.82
16 Matthew Christopher Batacan 8 Iolani Inter 26.92
17 Tyler Soderholm 7 P51 27.10
18 Yang Shen 8 Punahou 27.21
19 Talon Goo FR SLSI 27.32
20 Hyugo Robinson 8 IPA 27.60
21 Ridge Wada 7 HBAI 27.63
22 Kailer Suerth 8 IPA 27.64
23 Myles Machida 8 IPA 28.03
24 Harrison Donato 8 Damien 28.03
25 Frederik Mareels 8 Iolani Inter 28.08
26 Travis Lanier FR Damien 28.28
27 Tyson DeCastro 7 Iolani Inter 28.34
28 Matthew Chun Maryknoll Inter 28.46
29 Ethan Gerhardt 8 Punahou 28.86
30 Norman Tu FR HBAI 28.92
31 Austin Chun Maryknoll Inter 29.07
32 Primo Lagaso 8 P51 29.14
33 Harry Matthew Uy Maryknoll Inter 30.32
34 Kyler Okuma 8 Hanalani 30.75
35 Wayne Chun Fat 8 Lanakila 31.07
36 Eli Stein 7 MPII 31.10
37 Brandon Piedad 8 MPII 31.71
38 Josiah Galvante 8 Hanalani 32.97
39 Zane Kimball 7 MPII 33.96
40 Christian Dela Cruz 8 Lanakila 35.03
41 Noah Javellana 7 MPII 36.97
42 Pieter Nauwelaerts 7 P51 38.29
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 4:19.41 * 2003 Iolani School
Furutani, Won, Ng, Caires
Pl Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Punahou A 4:34.03Q
2 Ksk Intermediate A 4:40.98Q
3 Iolani Inter A 4:39.97Q
4 Hanalani A 4:45.11Q
5 Maryknoll Inter A 4:55.45Q
6 HBAI A 4:56.66Q
7 IPA A 5:07.01q
8 Pac 5 Intermediate A 5:07.91q
9 SHAI A 5:23.39
--- Mid Pacific Institute A DQ
Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 3:41.9h * 1972 Punahou
Bunch, Cockett, Rawlings
Pl Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Damien A 4:01.45Q
2 Punahou A 4:04.12Q
3 Ksk Intermediate A 4:04.00Q
4 Iolani Inter A 4:05.96Q
5 Mid Pacific Institute A 4:05.79Q
6 HBAI A 4:18.53Q
7 Pac 5 Intermediate A 4:21.93q
8 Hanalani A 4:29.00q
9 Maryknoll Inter A 4:31.39
Combined Team Scores - 6 Events Scored
1) KSK Intermediate 60
2) Iolani School Intermediate 57
3) Punahou School Intermediate 40
4) St. Louis School Inter 24
5) Mid Pacific Institute 3
6) Damien Memorial School 1
6) Island Pacific Academy 1