Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 04:43 PM
Arcadia Invitational - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012
Online Entries & Results by EPIsports.com
Arcadia High School
Results
Event 101 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Colony /ss J43.15 43.150
1) Gerardo Briseno 12 2) Kyle Curry 10
3) Samajae Grant 11 4) Kyree King 12
2 Edison /ss 43.58
1) Drake Alvarez-Cates 12 2) Troy Baljeu 12
3) Elijah Herrera 11 4) Jeremy Maxwell 10
3 Etiwanda /ss 43.77
1) Austin Alexander 11 2) Evan Alexander 11
3) Majusri Amarasekara 12 4) Assante Pulliam 9
4 Mt. Carmel /sd 43.86
1) Maurice Bullock 12 2) Nick Guzman 11
3) Devin McCracken 12 4) Scott Pater 11
5 Roosevelt /ss 'B' 43.96
1) Matthew Tyson 12 2) Elijah Mitchell 11
3) Desmond Britt 12 4) Napoleon Singletary 12
6 Silverado /ss 44.05
1) Daniel Howard 12 2) Paul Lankster 10
3) Anthony Purtle 12 4) Klyn Stone 12
7 North Torrance /ss 45.15
1) Khalil Flemister 11 2) Kyjel Jolley 12
3) Hyun Justin Kim 10 4) Paul Lee 11
Section 2
1 Cathedral /ss 43.55
1) Torrey Mctyler 11 2) Cameron Payne 11
3) Gregory Salazar 10 4) Damari Scott 11
2 Monroe /la 43.56
1) Cheikh Athj 12 2) Matthew Cayabyab 12
3) Christian Sanchez 11 4) Ryan Servellon 12
3 Redlands East Valley /ss 44.18
1) Daniel Dowdy 12 2) Jamal Ellis 12
3) Andre Moore-Sharp 12 4) David Narvarez 12
4 Simi Valley /ss 44.40
1) Aaron Bourdeaux 11 2) Rudy Helo 11
3) MJ Nelson 11 4) Refugio Reyes 12
5 Steele Canyon /sd 44.57
1) Devon Allen 11 2) Ian Manson 12
3) Maurice McNamara 12 4) Charles Tyler 11
6 La Costa Cnyn /sd 44.63
1) Antony Ardis 11 2) James Ratcliff 10
3) Dalton Reynolds 10 4) Julian Todd-Borden 12
7 Lakewood /ss 48.94
1) Amir Bradley 11 2) Edward Joseph 12
3) Damian Miller 12 4) Jahleel Norwood 9
Section 3
1 Tesoro /ss 43.18
1) Derek Barnes 12 2) Parker Ginn 10
3) Trey Mitchell 10 4) Kyle Ohnemus 11
2 Stagg /sj 43.33
1) Deante Chambliss 11 2) Monty Franklin 11
3) Andre Lindsey 11 4) Treyvon Manning 12
3 Huntington Beach /ss 43.44
1) Fisher Chavira 12 2) Wyatt Marlow 11
3) Leland Morehead 11 4) Austin Simpkins 12
4 Antelope Vlly/SS 43.53
1) William Coleman 12 2) Jose Diaz 12
3) Cameron French 10 4) Hasan Gaines 10
5 Carter /ss 43.72
1) Ronjay Budd 10 2) Derrez Coleman 12
3) Treeuon Robinson 12 4) Khalil Sanders 12
6 Arcadia /ss 44.13
1) Vincent Bai 10 2) Nimrit Bhullar 12
3) Gavin Carpenter 12 4) Alex McElwee 12
7 Arbor View (Nv) 44.54
1) Steven Burns 12 2) Jordan Coaxum 12
3) Denzel Daniels 12 4) Ivy Dobson 10
Section 4
1 Taft /la 42.64
1) DeJuan Butler 12 2) Ben Duncan 11
3) Anthony Fowler 12 4) Jaylin Hampton 12
2 Los Alamitos /ss 42.68
1) Cameron Baldwin 12 2) Kendall Holmes 12
3) Ricardo Molina 11 4) Dominique Parham 12
3 Buchanan /ce 42.88
1) Jared Cape 12 2) Cedric Castro 11
3) Karunveer Chohan 11 4) Hunter Sasso 11
4 Central /ce 43.15 43.148
1) Willie Alexander 12 2) Andrew Benson 12
3) Tramell Johnson 11 4) Javonte Mckenzie 12
5 Servite /ss 43.42
1) Nick Defilippo 10 2) Saleasi Eteaki 11
3) Julian Lujan 12 4) Brandon Radlinger 12
6 Granite Hills /sd 43.52
1) Blake DeHaven 10 2) Wes Falk 12
3) Jake James 11 4) Jacob Menegos 9
7 Paramount /ss 44.30
1) Will Burnett 12 2) Sam Farris 12
3) LaVell Majied 11 4) Kevin Quintanilla 12
8 LB Poly/SS 45.27
1) Malik Dennis 10 2) Alec Lopez 12
3) Iman Marshall 9 4) Haley McGinest 10
9 Mira Costa /ss 45.46
1) Carter Anderson 10 2) Dylan Gates 12
3) Rapheal Lawson-Gayle 11 4) Malik McClain 12
Section 5
1 Los Osos /ss 42.93
1) Victor Bolden 11 2) Chris Byers 9
3) Maalik Byers 11 4) Bryan McVea 12
2 McQueen (Nv) 42.96
1) Delon Buncio 10 2) Arnold Carrillo 12
3) Sebastian Feyersinger 10 4) Mitch Gillespie 12
3 El Camino Real /la 43.31
1) Jeremy Botang 11 2) Darius Boyd 12
3) Joshua Gordon 12 4) Ryan Kuromiya-Hsu 12
4 James Logan /nc 43.59
1) Talat Aleem 12 2) Demond Easley 11
3) Willie Latin 12 4) Miles Long 11
5 El Capitan /sd 43.66
1) Kris Duperron 12 2) Arnolfo Esparza 12
3) Bobby Myers 12 4) Nestor Ramirez 12
6 Reed (Nv) 43.88
1) John Covello 12 2) Josh Gingras 12
3) Marty Hargrove 11 4) Sean Lancaster 10
7 Damien /ss 44.83
1) Andrew Aguirre 12 2) Kenneth Armstrong 11
3) Hayden Clase 12 4) Jarrett Gonzales 12
8 Cajon /ss 44.89
1) Arick Cohen 10 2) Quinton Doswell 11
3) Kendrc Gaines 12 4) Demontae Kazee 12
Section 6
1 Rancho Verde /ss 42.89
1) Diamond Dale 12 2) Leroy Holt 12
3) Jamion Lindsey 12 4) Mike Lyles 11
2 Orange Lutheran/SS 43.06
1) Tylen Drake 11 2) Willie Fletcher 12
3) AJ Holman 11 4) Brooks Prior 11
3 Culver City /ss 43.27
1) Brandon Hassan 9 2) Jimmy Haywood 12
3) Reggie House 12 4) Alex Jackson 12
4 Valencia (V) /ss 43.45
1) James Berkley 11 2) Adam Bond 10
3) Micheal Carter 9 4) Michael Guzman 12
5 Mater Dei /ss 43.86
1) Nick Bosco 12 2) JJ Goeden 11
3) Corey Hammond 12 4) Austin Hazel 12
6 Monrovia /ss 44.13
1) Andrew Adams 12 2) Austin Casner 11
3) Zack Eradi 12 4) Cravon Gillespie 10
-- Bishop Amat /ss DNF
1) Darren Andrews 11 2) Nick Gutierrez 11
3) Philip Johnson 11 4) Jonathan Mendez 12
-- Peninsula /ss DNF
1) Rueben Lindsey 12 2) James Nelson 11
3) Michael Nishida 10 4) Ben Oda 10
Section 7
1 Locke /la 43.43
1) 2) Delshone Patton 11
3) Akim Robins 11 4) Aubrey Ross 12
2 Highland /ce 44.00
1) Elijah Baier 11 2) Sam Blackhurst 11
3) David Garcia Jr. 10 4) Brendan Johnson 11
3 Centennial /ce 44.52
1) Zac Clayton 12 2) Thomas Grimes 12
3) Christian King 12 4) Ruben Medina 11
4 Murrieta Valley /ss 44.56
1) Alexander Moret 10 2) Kale Novak 12
3) Jalah Patten 12 4) Dalton Sherwood 12
-- Dorsey /la DNF
1) Rashard Clark 12 2) Brandon James 10
3) Jermale Jefferson 10 4) Lee Lawson 11
-- Mission Viejo /ss DNF
1) Marcus Collins 11 2) Anthony Pierce 12
3) Erik Prinster 12 4) Max Redfield 11
-- Whitney /sj DQ z1 violation
1) Joe Atwood 12 2) Ian Bamsey 12
3) Joey Camarda 11 4) Chris Gloudeman 10
Event 102 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Orange Lutheran/SS 49.54 49.538
1) Parisia Barker 10 2) Hallie Pewthers 12
3) Alyssa Schlom 12 4) Nicole Swoish 10
2 Reed (Nv) 50.01
1) Emily Braun 9 2) Tiare Fonoimoana 11
3) Sierra Hooft 12 4) Cherish Navarroza 11
3 Lakewood /ss 50.16
1) Shakeena Benton 12 2) Ashelyn Hall 12
3) Mirajh Mullins 9 4) Janessa Sheppard 12
4 Elsinore /ss 50.18
1) Kennadee Harrison 11 2) Brandee Rodriguez 12
3) Katie Rodriguez 11 4) Khadija Royal 11
5 Faith Lutheran (Nv) 50.39
1) Kylie Allen 11 2) Clarissa Maxey 9
3) Cayla Nikodemus 9 4) Callie Scull 10
6 Redondo Union /ss 50.63
1) Shelby Bassman 11 2) Anastasia Chiodo 9
3) Kristen Hamlin 9 4) Haley Miller 12
7 Arcadia /ss 50.66
1) Fiona Chu 12 2) Hayley Greep 12
3) Kristen Mueller 10 4) Kyra White 10
Section 2
1 Los Osos /ss 47.37
1) Catherine Barilla 9 2) Tori Bolden 10
3) Kiana Butler 9 4) Shamara Carney 10
2 Carson /la 49.16
1) Mylia Gray 9 2) Dierra Haven 11
3) Dayna Hurd 11 4) Erica Jasper 12
3 Colony /ss 49.54 49.538
1) Mariah Hardin 10 2) Sade Hardin 10
3) Kemani Lanier 10 4) Jazmine Robertson 11
4 Moorpark /ss 50.10
1) Hannah Dearborn 11 2) Margot Hamman 10
3) Lauren Peterson 12 4) Tenille Stevens 11
5 Simi Valley /ss 'B' 51.39
1) Riley Chamberlain 10 2) Brianna Rodriguez 11
3) Amanda Woodhouse 10 4)
6 Agoura /ss 51.94
1) Jacqueline Severson 10 2) J. Jalinski
3) T. Garrison 4) Kelsie Garrison 10
7 Stagg /sj 55.92
1) Angelic Wilson 12 2) Jackie Garner 10
3) Trenese Manning 12 4) Candise Ross 12
Section 3
1 Summit /ss J49.45 49.449
1) Brooke Hardge 11 2) Quena Hornsby 9
3) Haley Mc Kinley 11 4) Nasjua Palmer 12
2 Notre Dame (So) /ss 49.53
1) Donatella Asemota 10 2) Fendi Asemota 10
3) Emily Moss 12 4) Camilla Nwokedi 9
3 Edison /ss 49.84
1) Lauren Deats 12 2) Natalie Flores 10
3) Taylor Haddon 9 4) Ashley Ramey 12
4 Cheyenne Central (Wy) 50.44
1) Danielle Alexander 11 2) Sophie Seely 9
3) Mercedes Merryman 10 4) Melina Harris 10
5 Fountain Valley /ss 50.55
1) Lindsay Chiang 10 2) Lauren Delgadillo 10
3) Tram Dinh 9 4) Crystal Eckman 9
6 Woodbridge /ss 50.63
1) Kyndol Craver 11 2) Jackie Foley 10
3) Hannah Heising 10 4) Maia Craver 10
7 Mayfield /ss 51.46
1) Alex Arnett 12 2) Harley Barrera 11
3) Francesca Ferri 10 4) Caroline Moe 9
Section 4
1 Centennial (Nv) 48.79
1) Simone Barber 10 2) Dominique Cole 12
3) Latangie Richards 12 4) Tamara Williams 11
2 South Pasadena /ss 48.90
1) Nina Acebo 9 2) Samantha Amido 11
3) Laura Anuakpado 11 4) Kamia Rodil Willis 10
3 Santa Margarita /ss 49.81
1) Jenna DePillo 11 2) Kassidy Gorman 10
3) Hannah Mazolewski 10 4) Kaitlyn Merritt 9
4 Kennedy (Richmond) /nc 49.89
1) La Dejah Dillard 10 2) Danaya Giddens 11
3) Dominique Mc Bride 11 4) Allana Reames 12
5 LB Poly/SS 50.50
1) Erika Foster 10 2) Valencia Rivera 10
3) Yulinda (Tiny) Sam 9 4) Kiersten Shelley 12
6 Mater Dei /sd 51.65
1) Cardedra Evans 12 2) Yasmin Gilbert 11
3) Viviana Gonzalez 11 4) Priscilla Guardado 11
-- Chino Hills /ss DNF
1) Emily Ayala 9 2) Kayla Harrel 12
3) Kurshawnna Price 9 4) Kaitlyn Riley 9
-- Narbonne /la DQ finished w/no baton
1) Ashley Anderson 10 2) Tori Breshers 12
3) Jade Everage 10 4) Kala Hill 12
Section 5
1 Claremont /ss 49.11
1) Brittany Brown 11 2) Kimberly Chen 11
3) Khadija Imara 11 4) Rinecia Jackson 12
2 Rancho Bernardo /sd 49.25
1) Amanda Barvinchak 12 2) Lucrezia Capano 12
3) Jessica Garcia 10 4) Ashley Hauke 12
3 Yucaipa /ss 49.49
1) Syrii Daniel 12 2) Tristan Kilman 10
3) Kodi Lavrusky 12 4) Kalin Tomlinson 10
4 Murrieta Valley /ss 49.56
1) Abigail Corn 12 2) Tatiana Martinez 12
3) Loryn Nichols 12 4) Ruth Stone 11
5 Leigh /cc 49.85
1) Sarah Cline 12 2) AnaLyn Dang 11
3) Sarah Williams 11 4) Jung Wu 11
6 Verrado (Az) 50.59
1) Jelia Brice-Montgomery 9 2) Alyssa Fuentes 12
3) Jasmine Hall 12 4) Andee Shelton 12
7 California /nc 51.77
1) Brandy Bondoc 10 2) Tyler Carr 9
3) Tori Edwards 12 4) Courtney Glickman 11
8 Corona /ss 52.41
1) Amanda Gonzalez 10 2) Jasmine Jones 12
3) Amber Lambert 12 4) Cydney Powell 10
Section 6
1 King, ML /ss 48.84
1) Noelle Abboud 12 2) Tayler Fleming 11
3) Cydnie Jones 12 4) Jordon Lofton 10
2 San Pasqual /sd 49.06
1) Niia Dimry 11 2) Hayley Leonard 9
3) Tatiana Lewis 10 4) Morgan Rehm 11
3 Mater Dei /ss 49.40
1) Lauren Ekman 12 2) Brittany Hanrahan 11
3) Lupe Medina 11 4) Emma Radan 10
4 Buchanan /ce 49.72
1) Nicole Falkenstein 12 2) Kailey Hankes 11
3) Caitlyn Kreutz 9 4) Niah Simmons 12
5 Culver City /ss 49.74
1) Nia Bell 10 2) Kenia Bonilla 11
3) Ryan Bull 11 4) Kyndal Carter 10
6 El Camino Real /la 49.81
1) Chynna Council 11 2) Alexandria Marquez 11
3) Naomi Orisarayi 9 4) Alexandria Stewart 12
7 Centennial /ce 49.95
1) Chloe Carlson 11 2) Madison Parks 9
3) Carissa Pope 11 4) Shelby Rothberg 11
8 Brea Olinda /ss 50.00
1) Jean Chow 12 2) Kaitlin Gishwiller 11
3) Jennifer Janneck 11 4) Elizabeth Newland 11
9 Valencia (V) /ss 50.30
1) Jennifer Anumba 11 2) Vanessa Edwards 9
3) Sandra Ikeora 10 4) Ashley Phillips 10
Section 7
1 Rancho Verde /ss 48.44
1) Chanel Anderson 11 2) Stephanie Brown 12
3) Sumaje Howard 11 4) Taylor Matthews 12
2 Silverado /ss 49.23
1) Ashlie Curenton 12 2) Tiffany Lupien 12
3) Jada Nguyen 11 4) India Owens 10
3 St. Mary's Academy /ss 49.37
1) Kyra Anderson 9 2) Anaiah Brown 9
3) Alai Divinity 10 4) Aliyah Hale 9
4 Mission Viejo /ss 49.45 49.446
1) Missy Barbone 10 2) Alexa Cabrales 10
3) Julia Cabrales 12 4) Emma Farrell 11
5 Ayala /ss 50.12
1) Taisyn Crutchfield 10 2) Christina Diaz 11
3) Jade Lewis 10 4) Rachel Nordschow 9
6 Flintridge (Sh) /ss 51.84
1) Kayla Montgomery 9 2) Daelyn Moon 11
3) Noelle Niederhaus 11 4) Stephanie Vargas 12
7 Peninsula /ss 51.93
1) Ravelle Matthews 11 2) Vanessa Mercurio 11
3) Sydney Smith 11 4) Bria Solomon 12
Event 103 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sabrina Seay 11 Mt. Carmel /sd 5:04.96
2 Carrie Jube 12 Timpview (Ut) 5:06.10
3 Danielle Jones 9 Desert Vista(AZ) 5:07.14
4 Maddy Nikkel 10 Buchanan /ce 5:08.60
5 Veronica Russell 9 Templeton /ss 5:09.82
6 Maura O'Brien 12 Evergreen (Co) 5:18.44
7 Madi Garlock 9 Davis (Ut) 5:22.24
8 Laura Weisberger 10 Ridgewood (Nj) 5:27.03
9 Emily Fishbein 10 Ridgewood (Nj) 5:29.61
10 Kiley Green 12 Juan Diego (Ut) 5:35.43
11 So Young Oh 11 Wakefield (Nc) 5:50.88
Section 2
1 Lauren Maurer 9 Crean Luth S/Ss 5:01.17
2 Katie Bianchini 11 Glacier Peak(WA) 5:01.34
3 Hannah McInturff 11 Century (Id) 5:06.42
4 Ilima Kung 12 Torrance /ss 5:07.00
5 Christine Hoffmann 12 SanLuis Obisp/SS 5:08.74
6 Taylor Samson 11 Clovis West /ce 5:14.44
7 Natasha Strickland 12 Laguna Beach /ss 5:17.60
8 Jessy Hansen 12 UniversityCty/SD 5:18.17
9 Valerie Mares 11 Colony /ss 5:19.02
10 Mellisa Eisele 10 San Clemente /ss 5:22.41
11 Marissa Williams 9 Palisades /la 5:22.58
12 Jasmine Margetts 9 N Torrance/SS 5:27.56
13 Clare Peabody 10 Aptos /cc 5:33.70
Section 3
1 Anne Charles 10 Cyn Crest Ac/SD 4:57.76
2 Adriana Olivas 12 Centennial/SS 4:59.08
3 Lauren Grego 12 Edison /ss 5:03.36
4 Brianna Miller 11 Carlsbad /sd 5:03.37
5 Rachel Atwood 12 Auburn Riv (Wa) 5:05.64
6 Melissa Fairchild 10 Serrano /ss 5:06.74
7 Caitlin Krol 12 Cath Cathol/SD 5:07.51
8 Savannah Roberts 12 Clairmont /sd 5:07.94
9 Micayla Rennick 11 SanLuis Obisp/SS 5:12.48
10 Katie Kass 12 Clovis West /ce 5:16.30
11 Molly Mann 12 San Clemente /ss 5:17.03
12 Elli Brady 11 Punahou (Hi) 5:26.75
13 Olivia Goins 11 Canyon (Ana) /ss 5:28.45
14 Alyssa Frank 10 La Reina /ss 5:34.13
15 Allison Chapman 11 N Torrance/SS 5:41.77
16 Stephanie Allen 11 N Torrance/SS 5:50.22
Event 104 Men 1 Mile Run Rising Stars
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Nathan Rodriguez 10 Corona d Sol(AZ) 4:21.85
2 Richard Sanchez 10 Fairview (Co) 4:22.79
3 Garrett Corcoran 10 Villa Park /ss 4:23.69
4 Skylar Williams 10 Davis (Ut) 4:23.71
5 Jonathan Byrne 10 Newbury Park /ss 4:25.77
6 John McAndrews 10 Loyola /ss 4:25.81
7 Jacob Williams 10 Buchanan /ce 4:27.77
8 David Luna 10 Indio /ss 4:28.19
9 Blair Hurlock 10 DeLaSalle /nc 4:28.76
10 Cooper Kossick 9 Edison /ss 4:28.92
11 William Tait 10 Redondo Union/SS 4:29.99
12 Mike Duke 10 Glendora /ss 4:30.09
13 Gavin Diem 10 Dana Hills /ss 4:30.16
14 Jack Hagood 10 Tatnall (De) 4:40.01
15 Anthony Gonzalez 9 Golden Vly/CE 4:56.97
Event 105 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julian Hernandez 12 Corona /ss 4:23.10
2 Bryan Fernandez 11 Dos Pueblos /ss 4:23.45
3 Silvester Harrison III 12 Ellison (Tx) 4:23.55
4 Alex Orozco 11 La Quinta(LQ)/SS 4:24.64
5 William Madsen 12 McNally (Ab) 4:25.58
6 Sumner Goodwin 11 Lewis (Wa) 4:25.97
7 Bryce Snow Cheyenne Central 4:26.26
8 Ian Roberts 12 Ventura /ss 4:26.56
9 David Galvez 11 Rowland /ss 4:27.22
10 Clay Celum 12 Clovis West /ce 4:29.95
11 Evan Dougherty 12 La Quinta(LQ)/SS 4:30.13
12 Malik Hayes 12 Quartz Hill /ss 4:33.97
13 John Young 12 Mission Viejo/SS 4:35.12
14 Mike Duncan 12 Crescenta Vly/SS 4:39.40
15 Noah Kenyawani 12 Rincon Univ (Az) 4:52.49
Section 2
1 Kyle Medina 11 Ventura /ss 4:20.98
2 Tommy Lopez 12 Thousand Oaks/SS 4:22.51
3 Ismael Griego 12 Granite Hills/SS 4:22.87
4 Adam Lucero 12 Camarillo /ss 4:23.41
5 Brenden Emery 12 Great Oak /ss 4:24.12
6 Warsame Ahmed 12 Venice /la 4:24.36
7 Francis Lee 12 Arcadia /ss 4:24.79
8 Jon Dileva 12 Rancho Cuc/SS 4:24.87
9 Sebastian Cruz 12 St.John Bosco/SS 4:26.34
10 Gustavo Sanchez 12 Nordhoff /ss 4:26.53
11 Andrew Prior 12 Gunn /cc 4:28.62
12 Marco Ruiz 11 Brophy Prep (Az) 4:28.78
Section 3
1 Aaron Potts 12 Roosevelt /ss 4:18.74
2 Nick Rivera 12 Rowland /ss 4:19.89
3 Sam Cartwright 12 Chadwick /ss 4:20.20
4 RJ Massey 12 Mountain Vw (Az) 4:22.13
5 Justin Unno 12 Palos Verdes /ss 4:23.03
6 Ryan Vargas 12 Arcadia /ss 4:23.80
7 Alex Hedquist 11 Davis (Ut) 4:24.90
8 Mitch Martin 12 Half Moon By/CC 4:25.32
Event 106 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 Masana Viltz 10 Millikan /ss 14.96 14.952
2 Tevin Mayfield 10 Corona d Sol(AZ) J15.11 15.110
3 Bayrone Manuel 10 Wilson (Lb) /ss 15.24
4 Brandon Mulligan Cathedral /ss 16.01
5 Marvel Tell Crespi /ss 16.45
Section 2 Wind: -0.5
1 Brandon Washington 11 El Camino /sd J15.22 15.220
2 Karunveer Chohan 11 Buchanan /ce 15.32 15.312
3 Cullan Riser 11 Orange Luth/SS 15.57
4 Ryan Evans 11 Aliso Niguel /ss J15.59 15.589
5 Charlie Carnevale 12 Monrovia /ss 15.86
6 Kymoni Bellamy 12 Carson /la 16.00
7 William Hardy 11 Antelope Vlly/SS 16.01
8 George Romo 12 Montebello /ss 17.18
9 John Davison 11 Alemany /ss 18.27
Section 3 Wind: -0.5
1 Isiah Jackson 12 El Camino /sd 14.84
2 Andre Lindsey 11 Stagg /sj 15.05
3 Cody Sharp 12 McQueen (Nv) J15.23 15.225
4 Tevon Mitchell 12 Dorsey /la J15.32 15.316
5 Kyle Proctor 12 Patrick Henry/SD J15.33 15.330
6 Trever Sitch 12 Whitney /sj 15.42
7 Nikko Hayes 11 Lompoc /ss 15.94
8 Aiden Elias 12 Notre Dame/SS 16.35
9 Marty Ettema 12 Christopher /cc 17.19
Section 4 Wind: 1.0
1 Reggie Bell 11 Dorsey /la J15.09 15.088
2 Terry Ford 12 Rowland /ss 15.11 15.106
3 Ben Hartinger 11 San Pasqual /sd 15.17
4 Oliver Pham 12 Canyon (Ana) /ss 15.20
5 Josh Jeter 12 King, ML /ss 15.29
6 Jason Iles 12 LB Poly/SS 15.44
7 Armando Drain 12 South Lakes (Va) 15.59 15.582
Section 5 Wind: 2.1
1 Kevin Chiao 12 Gabrielino /ss 14.79
2 Brenden Stach 11 Canyon (Cc) /ss 14.83
3 Jordan Ferguson 11 Loyola /ss J14.96 14.954
4 Chris Hawks 12 Verrado (Az) 15.06
5 Devin McCracken 12 Mt. Carmel /sd 15.09 15.085
6 Kyle Hubbard 12 Mira Costa /ss 15.13
7 Jordan Pitcher 11 Oaks Christn/SS 15.33 15.323
8 Cameron Akins 11 Cathedral /ss 18.92
Section 6 Wind: 0.8
1 Toure McCully 12 Bonita /ss 14.60
2 Chris Hawkins 11 Rancho Cuc/SS 14.75
3 Daniel Dowdy 12 Redlands Evly/Ss 14.98
4 Brandon Hughes 12 Moorpark /ss 15.03
5 Mike Graf 12 VistaMurrieta/SS 15.07
6 Jake James 11 Granite Hills/SD 15.22 15.216
7 Christian King 12 Centennial /ce 15.23 15.224
8 Mckenzie Rickman 11 Carson /la 15.92
9 Blake Glasgow-Gray 12 LB Poly/SS 16.18
Event 107 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.4
1 Skyy Harbin 10 Alemany /ss 15.04
2 Nina Acebo 9 S Pasadena /ss 15.06
3 Heidi Pfoor 10 Cheyenne Central 15.38
4 Aya Abdelhalim 10 South Lakes (Va) 15.62
5 Michaella Schaeffer 11 Edison /ss 15.68
6 Kaitlyn Walker 10 Wasatch (Ut) 15.96
7 Madison Herrera Monrovia /ss 16.45
8 Hannah Heising 10 Woodbridge /ss 16.98
Section 2 Wind: 0.3
1 Kyndol Craver 11 Woodbridge /ss 15.39
2 Tatiana Martinez 12 Murrieta Vlly/SS 15.42
3 Lauren McCluskey 9 Pullman (Wa) 15.52
4 Katy Hufford 12 McQueen (Nv) 15.56
5 Dayna Hurd 11 Carson /la 15.61
6 Brittany Hanrahan 11 Mater Dei /ss 16.02
7 Acacia Moore 12 Mira Costa /ss 16.13
8 Christine Van Brocklin 11 Davis (Ut) 16.47
Section 3 Wind: 1.6
1 Jamara Scott 12 Golden Vly/CE 15.22
2 Kelli Hancock 11 La Jolla /sd 15.48
3 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill 12 Liberty /ce 15.52
4 Maya Aviezer 11 Agoura /ss 15.60
5 Jazmine Robertson 11 Colony /ss 15.65
6 Sarah Dunaway 10 VistaMurrieta/SS 15.67
7 Christina Brown 11 LB Poly/SS 15.68
8 Sophia Amodia 12 Glendale /ss 16.66
-- Aqueelah Muhammad 12 Wilson (Lb) /ss DNF
Section 4 Wind: 0.5
1 Pattriana Perry 10 Vacaville /sj 14.51
2 Tiana Bonds 10 Centennial (Nv) 14.78
3 Kyra Anderson 9 St. Mary's Ac/SS 14.93
4 Tori Myers 12 LB Poly/SS 15.08
5 Jahnice Fraise 11 Rancho Cuc/SS 15.23
6 Alyssa Chang 11 Otay Ranch /sd 15.53
7 Andee Shelton 12 Verrado (Az) 15.66
8 Jessica Toliver 11 VistaMurrieta/SS 15.81
-- Tierney Russell 10 LB Poly/SS FS
Section 5 Wind: 0.2
1 Kassidy Ellis 12 Frontier /ce 14.87
2 Caroline Hilley 10 SntaMargarita/SS 14.92
3 Laura Stokes 12 VistaMurrieta/SS 15.03
4 Morgan Rehm 11 San Pasqual /sd 15.23
5 Megan Benson 12 Corona d Sol(AZ) 15.32
6 Kim Dargel 11 Murrieta Mesa/SS 15.56
7 Nasjua Palmer 12 Summit /ss 15.76
8 Monica Franco 12 Fort Collins(CO) 15.83
Section 6 Wind: 1.5
1 Kymber Payne 10 LB Poly/SS 14.35
2 Taylor Klein 11 Mullen (Co) 14.65
3 Kia Smith 12 Monrovia /ss 14.73
4 Hillary Hill 12 Birmingham /la 14.91
5 Taylor Thomas 12 Canyon (Cc) /ss 14.92
6 Jaela Williams 9 Ayala /ss 14.94
7 Martiesha Caines 11 Great Oak /ss 15.04
8 Adelyn Jones 12 Davis (Ut) 15.66
9 Michaela King 10 Dana Hills /ss 16.84
Event 108 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.1
1 Adam Hasan Lake Dallas (Tx) 10.97
2 Dominic Davis 9 Alemany /ss 10.98
3 John Hill 9 Chaminade /ss 11.31
4 Micheal Carter 9 Valencia (V) /ss 11.37
5 Christian Woo 10 Orange Luth/SS 11.47
6 Chris Park 10 N Torrance/SS 11.54
7 Dominick Flournoy Pomona 11.83
Section 2 Wind: 0.3
1 Devante O'Connor 12 Locke /la 11.02
2 Terry Johnson 11 Oaks Christn/SS 11.27
3 Jordon Peterson 12 Lehi (Ut) 11.36
4 William Hardy 11 Antelope Vlly/SS 11.38
5 George Dowling 11 Valencia (V) /ss 11.60
6 Sam Farris 12 Paramount /ss 11.71
Section 3 Wind: +0.0
1 Kyree King 12 Colony /ss 10.70
2 Walter Jones 11 Redlands /ss 11.12
3 D'Amani Grayer 11 Brophy Prep (Az) 11.17
4 Josh Gingras 12 Reed (Nv) 11.18
5 Justice Chambers 12 Enochs /sj 11.19
6 Jaydon Mickens 12 Dorsey /la 11.20
7 Aaron Thompson 11 Los Osos /ss 11.24
8 Willie Fletcher 12 Orange Luth/SS 11.31
Section 4 Wind: -0.1
1 Luis Matos 11 Golden Vly/CE 10.95
2 Karris Johnson 11 California /nc 11.19
3 Jeremy Swan 12 Paramount /ss 11.20
4 Jared Cape 12 Buchanan /ce 11.32
5 Marcus Collins 11 Mission Viejo/SS 11.41
6 Harry Brockington 11 Chaminade /ss 11.46
7 David Price 11 LB Poly/SS 11.67
Section 5 Wind: 0.8
1 Bryce Treggs 12 St.John Bosco/SS 10.95
2 Cameron Roach 12 Rio Mesa /ss 11.00
3 Darren Andrews 11 Bishop Amat /ss 11.07
4 Chad Smith 12 El Capitan /sd 11.08
5 Ramiro Barraza 12 Bakersfield /ce 11.09
6 Brailin Paulino 10 Clovis West /ce 11.13
7 Ishmael Adams 12 Oaks Christn/SS 11.15
8 Johnny Beard 12 Piedmont Hill/CC 11.20
9 Derrez Coleman 12 Carter /ss 11.25
Section 6 Wind: 1.1
1 Eric McDaniel 12 Notre Dame/SS 10.86
2 Takkartist Mc Kinley 11 Kennedy (Rch)/Nc 10.94
3 Jordan Riggins 12 Rodriguez /sj 11.05
4 James Berkley 11 Valencia (V) /ss 11.06
5 Gerard Wicks 11 LB Poly/SS 11.16
6 Chris Milan 12 Great Oak /ss 11.25
7 Kei-Ron Long 11 VistaMurrieta/SS 11.28
8 Darian Graham 12 Monrovia /ss 11.44
9 Tiller Gaston 12 LB Poly/SS 11.45
Event 109 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Shelby Smallwood 10 Valley Chrstn/CC 12.29
2 Sarah Stavig 9 Skyview (Wa) 12.49
3 Jaela Williams 9 Ayala /ss 12.51
4 Dominique Green Carter /ss 12.53
5 Kayla Wilson 10 La Quinta(LQ)/SS 12.70
6 Clarissa Maxey 9 Faith Luth (Nv) 12.77
7 Mercedes Merryman 10 Cheyenne Central 13.08
8 Sophie Seely 9 Cheyenne Central 13.77
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Alexis Ferebee Mission Bay/sd 12.27
2 Cydnie Jones 12 King, ML /ss 12.46
3 Audriana Holloway 10 VistaMurrieta/SS 12.52
4 Alyssa Tao 11 Fountain Vly/SS 12.54
5 Shelby Rothberg 11 Centennial /ce 12.68
6 Kendra Knittel 11 Rincon Univ (Az) 12.74
7 Alexis Stewart 12 El CaminoReal/LA 12.84
8 Latangie Richards 12 Centennial (Nv) 12.89
9 Naziah Jones 12 Penn Wood (Pa) 12.96
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Morgan Rehm 11 San Pasqual /sd 12.33
2 Heather Walleigh 10 SntaMargarita/SS 12.34
3 Imani Pearson 11 Wilson (Lb) /ss 12.43
4 Julia Cabrales 12 Mission Viejo/SS 12.45
5 Taylor Matthews 12 Rancho Verde/SS 12.49
6 Brandi Williams 11 Auburn Riv (Wa) 12.57
7 Noel Baham 11 Redlands /ss 12.60
8 Sarah Williams 11 Leigh /cc 12.66
Section 4 Wind: NWI
1 Brittany Brown 11 Claremont /ss 12.20
2 Sarah Cline 12 Leigh /cc 12.23
3 Gianna Lowery 12 Capo Valley /ss 12.25
4 Lexis Lambert 12 Taft /la 12.29
5 Karly Zlatic 11 La Jolla /sd 12.47
6 Lauren Deats 12 Edison /ss 12.69
7 Eboni Sutherland 11 Centennial/SS 12.77
8 Holly Rieck 12 Capo Valley /ss 12.80
Section 5 Wind: NWI
1 Maya Brown 12 Serra /ss 12.06
2 Amara Berry 12 Webb /ss 12.11
3 Skylar Buchanan 12 Monrovia /ss 12.12
4 Mishe Scott 12 El Camino /sd 12.13
5 Atiya Harvey 12 James Logan /nc 12.21
6 Adrianna Newell 11 Reed (Nv) 12.25
7 Khala Taylor 12 Great Oak /ss 12.27
8 Kari Heck 12 SiouxFallsWsh(SD 12.39
Section 6 Wind: 0.5
1 Lilla McMillan 12 Tamalpais /nc 12.04
2 Sierra Peterson 10 St. Mary's Ac/SS 12.05
3 Ashlie Curenton 12 Silverado /ss 12.23
4 Sylvia Harrison 12 Davis (Ut) 12.45
5 Madelayne Varela 12 Kentwood (Wa) 12.57
6 Jazmine Robertson 11 Colony /ss 12.63
7 Danya Hart 9 Rancho Cuc/SS 12.87
Event 110 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Edie Yakimchuck Auburn Riv (Wa) 1:56.03
2 Dalton Hall 11 Mater Dei /ss 1:57.25
3 Nick Creasman 10 Corona d Sol(AZ) 1:57.76
4 Derek Acevedo 11 Clovis North /ce 1:57.83
5 Isaiah Amos-Nshimba 10 Burbank /ss 1:57.94
6 Tony Moseley 12 Arcadia /ss 1:58.19
7 Jeremiah Bias 9 Vistadel Lago/SS 1:58.24
8 Dustin Herold 10 Redondo Union/SS 1:58.31
9 Austin Esposito 11 Rancho Cuc/SS 1:58.53
10 Bryce Snow Cheyenne Central 1:58.80
11 Jacob Grundahl 12 South Lakes (Va) 1:58.95
12 Austin Allred 12 Davis (Ut) 1:59.42
13 Seth Thompson 11 Davis (Ut) 1:59.49
Section 2
1 Michael Bradley 12 Grossmont /sd 1:54.71
2 Brandon Yardley 12 Syracuse (Ut) 1:54.94
3 Malik Hayes 12 Quartz Hill /ss 1:55.10
4 Colin Monaco 12 LB Poly/SS 1:55.39
5 Ivan Gonzalez 11 Ridgeview /ce 1:55.41
6 Jackson Sagers 11 Davis (Ut) 1:55.49
7 Tommy Lopez 12 Thousand Oaks/SS 1:55.61
8 Brandon Towns 11 San Pedro /la 1:55.75
9 Tanner Smith 12 Timpview (Ut) 1:55.81
10 Adler Faulkner 11 Acalanes /nc 1:55.94
11 Alex Armenta Monrovia /ss 1:56.04
12 Michael Chin 11 Chrstn Acad(HI) 1:56.08
13 Doug Wong Agoura /ss 1:56.32
Section 3
1 Talem Franco 11 Wasatch (Ut) 1:54.19
2 Jake Williams 12 Cath Cathol/SD 1:54.50
3 Jared Senese 11 Mt. Carmel /sd 1:54.90
4 Dylan Chamberlen 12 Paradise /no 1:55.08
5 Cody Johnson 11 Sn LorenzoVly/CC 1:55.22
6 Cody Jackson 11 Corona d Sol(AZ) 1:55.95
7 Jack Rubenzer 11 Brophy Prep (Az) 1:56.25
8 Adam Williams 11 Damien /ss 1:56.75
9 Noah Kenyawani 12 Rincon Univ (Az) 1:56.77
10 Adrian Mangoba 10 Vista /sd 1:58.11
11 Josh Lewis 11 Loyola /ss 1:58.16
Event 111 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Taylor Carlin 12 Louis St.Lrn(AB) 2:15.68
2 Natasha Smallwood Wetaskiwin Compo 2:16.41
3 April Sutton 9 Roosevelt /ss 2:17.18
4 Liz Castaneda 12 El Diamante /ce 2:17.53
5 Kalani Rose 9 LB Poly/SS 2:18.40
6 Kylie Butler 11 Palos Verdes /ss 2:19.68
7 Lauren Saunders 11 Auburn Riv (Wa) 2:23.93
8 Rachel Shapiro 9 Walnut /ss 2:25.61
Section 2
1 Caitlin Turner 12 Thousand Oaks/SS 2:15.26
2 Renetia James 12 Serra /ss 2:15.43
3 Sarah Porter 12 SntaMargarita/SS 2:15.96
4 Noelle Niederhaus 11 Flintridge(S)/SS 2:16.21
5 Madeline Fagan 10 Los Gatos /cc 2:17.23
6 Rachel Roesgen 12 SntaMargarita/SS 2:18.04
7 Rebekah Ent 11 Miramonte /nc 2:18.72
8 Hallie Swenson 11 Corona d Sol(AZ) 2:19.22
9 Vanessa Trofimenkoff 12 Fort Saskat (Ab) 2:20.34
10 Glindyll Mancia 11 Arcadia /ss 2:20.87
11 Carly Bauer 12 Great Oak /ss 2:21.50
12 April Steward 12 Cyn Del Oro (Az) 2:22.24
13 Abigale Sherman 10 Sn LorenzoVly/CC 2:29.12
Section 3
1 Carina Gillespie 11 Otay Ranch /sd 2:13.60
2 Amanda Mansoorbekht 11 Monrovia /ss 2:13.88
3 Janice Lane 10 LB Poly/SS 2:14.01
4 Rebecca Morales 11 Indio /ss 2:14.62
5 Sara Kebede 11 San Clemente /ss 2:14.85
6 Danielle Jones 9 Desert Vista(AZ) 2:14.91
7 Kiara McIntosh Paloma Valley/ss 2:15.02
8 Lauren Perry 10 Richland (Wa) 2:15.35
9 Jacquie Adams 11 Foothill /ss 2:18.51
10 Alex Shade 11 Patrick Henry/SD 2:19.05
11 Tabor Scholl 9 West Grand (Co) 2:19.43
12 Jessica Pahkala 12 Wasilla (Ak) 2:19.48
13 Dejah Jones 10 Wakefield (Nc) 2:19.60
14 Mackensie Peace 10 Mission Viejo/SS 2:25.78
Event 112 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kenia Bonilla 11 Culver City /ss 57.75
2 Summer Buckley 10 St. Mary's Ac/SS 57.94
3 Alex Gilbert 11 SntaMargarita/SS 58.00
4 Chloe Carlson 11 Centennial /ce 58.33
5 Candace Williams 12 South Hills /ss 58.38
6 Peyton Johnson 10 Lakeside (Wa) 58.63
7 Tiffany Lupien 12 Silverado /ss 58.66
8 Danielle Alexander 11 Cheyenne Central 58.93
9 Maia Craver 10 Woodbridge /ss 1:00.07
Section 2
1 Mariella McCormack 12 Claremont /ss 56.51
2 Tylnn Carter 10 Alemany /ss 57.79
3 Koquise Richards 12 Silverado /ss 58.99
4 Erica Goynes 12 Enochs /sj 59.13
5 Kiera Williams 11 Otay Ranch /sd 1:00.00
6 Lauren Yamada 12 Los Alamitos /ss 1:00.28
7 Tyler Rowlette 10 Centennial (Nv) 1:00.56
Section 3
1 Timarya Baynard 9 Piedmont Hill/CC 56.67
2 Adrianna Newell 11 Reed (Nv) 56.68
3 Tatiana McCoy 12 Taft /la 57.42
4 Sarah Johnson 9 Oaks Christn/SS 58.66
5 Cydney Powell 10 Corona /ss 59.00
6 Rochelle Nadreau 11 El CaminoReal/LA 1:00.00
7 Stephanie Vargas 12 Flintridge(S)/SS 1:01.24
8 Katy Hinman 12 Capo Valley /ss 1:02.71
Event 113 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Andrew Prentice 12 Glacier Peak(WA) 49.44
2 Miles Parish 11 Etiwanda /ss 49.46
3 Michael Bluth 10 Riverton (Ut) 49.53
4 Yinka Robinson 12 Grossmont /sd 50.24
5 Toya Johnson 12 Knight /ss 50.30
6 Donnell Avery Taylor 12 Mount Vernon(NY) 50.90
7 Drake Ridge 12 Corona d Sol(AZ) 50.92
8 Zane Jeffress 10 Fairview (Co) 51.87
Section 2
1 Darion Zimmerman 12 Rio Mesa /ss 48.90
2 Willie Latin 12 James Logan /nc 49.02
3 Amir Bradley 11 Lakewood /ss 49.13
4 Kyle Brown 10 Maranatha /ss 50.08
5 Xavier Thomas 12 Indio /ss 50.18
6 Bobby Myers 12 El Capitan /sd 50.80
7 Stanley Norman 9 LB Poly/SS 51.68
Section 3
1 Terance Narvaez 12 Cyn Springs/SS 48.59
2 Christian Miller 12 Jesse Bethel /sj 48.86
3 Anthony Fowler 12 Taft /la 48.91
4 Makynzee Balucas 12 Buchanan /ce 50.06
5 Alex Hardlund Cypress/ss 50.10
6 Veth Seng 12 LB Poly/SS 50.20
Event 114 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 George Romo 12 Montebello /ss 39.66
2 Nikko Hayes 11 Lompoc /ss 40.14
3 Karunveer Chohan 11 Buchanan /ce 40.31
4 Reggie Bell 11 Dorsey /la 40.60
5 Charlie Carnevale 12 Monrovia /ss 40.79
6 Juran Day 11 LB Poly/SS 41.20
7 Connor Zindroski 12 Golden Vly/SS 41.52
8 Juan Ward 10 LB Poly/SS 42.89
9 David Riedl 11 Cheyenne Central 46.82
Section 2
1 Chris Hawks 12 Verrado (Az) 39.45
2 Gerry Blackman 12 Yucaipa /ss 39.62
3 Cam Dopp 10 Woods Cross (Ut) 39.64
4 Blake Glasgow-Gray 12 LB Poly/SS 40.63
5 Mckenzie Rickman 11 Carson /la 41.00
6 Cedric Julius 12 Rancho Cuc/SS 42.12
Section 3
1 Khallifah Rosser 12 Summit /ss 39.34
2 Cheikh Athj 12 Monroe /la 39.50
3 Josh Jeter 12 King, ML /ss 39.61
4 Daniel Dowdy 12 Redlands Evly/Ss 39.63
5 Jose Favela 12 Knight /ss 40.35
6 Cameron Baldwin 12 Los Alamitos /ss 40.53
7 Riley Stauffer 12 Hart /ss 40.56
8 Tim Mecham 12 Centennial (Nv) 45.17
-- Devin Liebel 11 White River (Wa) DQ impeded runner Ln4
Section 4
1 Kyle Hubbard 12 Mira Costa /ss 38.53
2 Lloyd Siscard 11 Serra /ss 38.93
3 Victor Bolden 11 Los Osos /ss 38.94
4 Alex Castro 12 Millikan /ss 39.45
5 Chase Peterson 11 Cyn Crest Ac/SD 39.57
6 Shane Thulin 12 Frontier /ce 39.95
7 Ian Angara 12 South Lakes (Va) 40.55
8 Cullan Riser 11 Orange Luth/SS 40.59
Section 5
1 Duane Solomon 12 Great Oak /ss 38.03
2 Keithyon Moten 12 Indio /ss 38.04
3 Kymoni Bellamy 12 Carson /la 38.10
4 Mike Graf 12 VistaMurrieta/SS 38.93
5 Chris Hawkins 11 Rancho Cuc/SS 39.00
6 Jacob Porter 12 King, ML /ss 39.04
7 Lucas Nozick 12 Culver City /ss 39.53
8 Ramon Vargas 12 HuntingtonBch/SS 40.23
Event 115 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sophia Amodia 12 Glendale /ss 45.24
2 Jaela Williams 9 Ayala /ss 45.45
3 Maya Aviezer 11 Agoura /ss 45.90
4 Tyler Hardge 10 Summit /ss 46.52
5 Paris Turner 12 Clovis West /ce 47.10
6 Serenity Scott 12 Clovis West /ce 47.38
7 Alyssa Chang 11 Otay Ranch /sd 47.79
8 Brittany Hanrahan 11 Mater Dei /ss 48.10
9 Kaneisha Lee 12 Taft /la 50.65
Section 2
1 Tori Edwards 12 California /nc 45.12
2 Belle Chiu 12 Covina /ss 45.78
3 Tierney Russell 10 LB Poly/SS 46.08
4 Michaela King 10 Dana Hills /ss 46.41
5 Nina Acebo 9 S Pasadena /ss J46.87 46.870
6 Jennifer Chau 10 Marina /ss 47.06
7 Christina Brown 11 LB Poly/SS 47.39
8 Aya Abdelhalim 10 South Lakes (Va) 49.26
9 Christine Van Brocklin 11 Davis (Ut) 51.53
Section 3
1 Tayler Fleming 11 King, ML /ss 43.52
2 Brandie Munford 11 Rancho Cuc/SS 46.08
3 Jessica Garcia 10 Rcho Bern/SD 46.44
4 Megan Benson 12 Corona d Sol(AZ) 46.87 46.867
5 Jessica Toliver 11 VistaMurrieta/SS 47.36
6 Adelyn Jones 12 Davis (Ut) 47.67
7 Jazzlynn Wilkins 11 Liberty (Nv) 47.76
8 Alai Divinity 10 St. Mary's Ac/SS 48.45
9 Ratanya Washington 11 LB Poly/SS 49.43
Section 4
1 Kassidy Ellis 12 Frontier /ce 44.49
2 Pattriana Perry 10 Vacaville /sj 45.11
3 Morgan Rehm 11 San Pasqual /sd 45.33
4 Kaitlyn Walker 10 Wasatch (Ut) 45.34
5 Kelli Hancock 11 La Jolla /sd 45.54
6 Tiana Bonds 10 Centennial (Nv) 46.27
7 Kate Kennedy 10 Flintridge(P)/SS 46.34
8 Katy Hufford 12 McQueen (Nv) 47.80
9 Emily Lopynski 12 South Lakes (Va) 49.72
Section 5
1 Weber Katie 12 Fort Collins(CO) 44.11
2 Omhunique Browne San Marino 44.15
3 Gabrielle Williams 10 Reed (Nv) 44.94
4 Taylor Klein 11 Mullen (Co) 45.02
5 Dayna Hurd 11 Carson /la 45.04
6 Taylor Thomas 12 Canyon (Cc) /ss 45.74
7 Isabel Annino 9 Arcadia /ss 46.40
8 Monique Van 11 Steele Canyon/SD 46.83
9 Hannah Heising 10 Woodbridge /ss 48.11
Event 116 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 San Pedro /la 12:26.96
1) Dana Cameron 9 2) Nicole Ford 11
3) Lorena Garcia 11 4) Evelyn Gonzalez 12
2 Marina /ss 12:28.31
1) Kylie Nishisaka 11 2) Eileen Stressling 10
3) Franny Caponi 12 4) Tana Moore 12
3 Campolindo /nc 12:30.33
1) Juliet Farnan 12 2) Hadley Swanson 11
3) Rachel Johnson 9 4) Mary Orders 9
4 Centennial (Nv) 12:32.43
1) Sydney Badger 10 2) Shelby Gibbons 9
3) Tyler Rowlette 10 4) Denigh Simmons 11
5 Fountain Valley /ss 12:35.25
1) Marissa Nickles 12 2) Amber Bragdon 10
3) Aini Morales 11 4) Alyssa Tao 11
6 Woodbridge /ss 12:36.79
1) Madeline Bradford 10 2) Brina Jablonski 10
3) Kyle Oefelein 10 4) Alyssa Cerminara-Gutcher 11
7 Arroyo Grande/SS 12:40.07
1) Jade Fuller 11 2) Emma Weinrech 12
3) Jessica Morosoli 12 4) Hannah Stevens 12
8 Great Oak /ss 12:41.78
1) Alexis Messerly 11 2) Audrey Wallis 9
3) Carly Bauer 12 4) Miranda Kewley 11
9 Bonita /ss 12:42.87
1) Alexandria Jackson 11 2) Stephanie Vana
3) Mackenzie Landa 10 4) Marissa Scott 11
10 Westlake /ss 12:43.88
1) Brooke Edell 10 2) Nicki Ghazarian 12
3) Jenny Giguere 9 4) Katrina Jenkins 9
11 Claremont /ss 12:44.76
1) Merin Arft 10 2) Megan Renken 10
3) Kaylee Jorgensen 10 4) Bailey Sanin 11
12 Corona /ss 12:45.07
1) Cydney Powell 10 2) Alicia Williams 10
3) Venus Shabgahi 12 4) Suzanna Aguilar 12
13 La Reina /ss 12:46.70
1) Alyssa Frank 10 2) Alex Cerise 10
3) Kelly Reinke 12 4) Krista Andreassen 10
14 Mayfield /ss 12:47.65
1) Karina Alvarez 11 2) Annie Peacock 10
3) Lauren Joseph 11 4) Christina Cordano 11
15 Davis (Ut) 12:47.82
1) Joanna Boyd 11 2) Ashley Tyndall 10
3) Shaelee Sweatfield 12 4) Mikell Wood 11
16 Valencia (V) /ss 12:48.67
1) Maddie Dignadice 11 2) Olivia Pear 11
3) Arianna Michaels 12 4) Chanel Rogers 9
17 Cathedral Catholic /sd 12:53.66
1) Caitlin Krol 12 2) Hannah Labrie-Smith 9
3) Kaylee Fitzgerald 10 4) Christine Kent 12
18 Crescenta Valley /ss 12:55.26
1) Kayleigh Carrillo 10 2) Cali King 11
3) Hannah Ruby 11 4) Megan Melnyk 9
19 El Toro /ss 13:02.56
1) Breanna Johnson 11 2) Megan Callender 12
3) Taylor Romine 11 4) Makena Lidie 12
20 Laguna Beach /ss 13:03.01
1) Marina Paul 12 2) Amy Hewlett 9
3) Janie Crawford 9 4) Natasha Strickland 12
Event 117 Men 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Orosco 12 Buchanan /ce 9:24.10
2 Logan Wood 12 Davis (Ut) 9:24.36
3 Tyler Mercado 12 Del Campo /sj 9:27.37
4 Grant Stromberg 12 Palisades /la 9:30.19
5 Conner Fisher 11 Stockdale /ce 9:31.98
6 Christian Freeman 11 Carlsbad /sd 9:33.29
7 Eddie Carrillo 12 Great Oak /ss 9:33.30
8 Stephen Garrett 9 Tatnall (De) 9:34.09
9 Elias Munoz 10 Cathedral /ss 9:39.87
10 Andrew Aposhian 11 Davis (Ut) 9:40.07
11 Hayden Hansen 11 Davis (Ut) 9:42.13
12 Kevin Chamberlain 12 Great Oak /ss 9:45.50
13 Josh Lopez 10 St.John Bosco/SS 9:50.80
14 Kevin Matthews 11 Rancho Cuc/SS 9:51.18
15 Doug Negrete 11 Damien /ss 9:52.66
16 Drake Johnston 11 Palisades /la 9:55.30
17 Kyle Bueckert 11 Maranatha /ss 9:56.64
18 Jack Balder 11 Great Oak /ss 9:59.31
19 Alex Forseth Cheyenne Central 10:03.96
20 Christian Roberts 11 St.John Bosco/SS 10:06.74
21 Curtis Kelly 12 Stockdale /ce 10:08.16
22 Mat McEachren 11 Mt. Carmel /sd 10:08.99
23 Silvester Harrison III 12 Ellison (Tx) 10:10.09
24 Michael Nelson 12 Cheyenne Central 10:15.23
25 Brian Tress 11 Monsignor Frl(NY 10:17.78
26 Ryland Dreibelbis 11 Palos Verdes /ss 10:18.13
27 Ned Trim 12 Loyola /ss 10:21.56
28 Dan Lewandowski 11 Monsignor Frl(NY 10:27.97
29 Tyler York Eisenhower (Wa) 10:29.49
30 Israel Cardona 11 N Torrance/SS 10:44.16
31 Taz Scariano Hellgate (Mt) 10:44.51
Event 118 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.5
1 Alexis Ferebee Mission Bay/sd 24.84
2 Gianna Lowery 12 Capo Valley /ss 25.07
3 Tamara Williams 11 Centennial (Nv) 25.18 25.175
4 Shelby Smallwood 10 Valley Chrstn/CC 25.37
5 Audriana Holloway 10 VistaMurrieta/SS 25.57
6 Sarah Stavig 9 Skyview (Wa) 25.60
7 Kendra Knittel 11 Rincon Univ (Az) 25.69
8 Sylvia Harrison 12 Davis (Ut) 25.79
9 Candace Williams 12 South Hills /ss 25.91
Section 2 Wind: 1.1
1 Lilla McMillan 12 Tamalpais /nc 24.45
2 Amara Berry 12 Webb /ss J24.76 24.758
3 Maya Brown 12 Serra /ss 24.81
4 Sydney Ashley Lewis 12 Oak Park /ss 24.83
5 Jade Pavageau 11 Serra /ss 25.16
6 Christiana Ekelem 12 Etiwanda /ss J25.18 25.180
7 Gabriella Cantrell 10 Bishop O'Dowd/Nc 25.47
8 Eboni Sutherland 11 Centennial/SS 26.00
9 Ashelyn Hall 12 Lakewood /ss 26.57
Section 3 Wind: -1.9
1 Brena Andrews 11 Independence /ce 24.86
2 Cydnie Jones 12 King, ML /ss 25.01
3 Adrianna Newell 11 Reed (Nv) 25.15
4 Janesha Anthony 12 Cajon /ss 25.55
5 Karly Zlatic 11 La Jolla /sd 25.56
6 Chynna-Monica Chung 12 St. Anthonys(NY) 25.90
7 Briana Shufford 9 St. Mary's Ac/SS 26.31
8 Ari Lewis 10 Windward /ss 26.51
9 Madelayne Varela 12 Kentwood (Wa) 27.13
Section 4 Wind: -1.2
1 Alexis Hernandez 11 Mt. Carmel /sd 24.73
2 Lexis Lambert 12 Taft /la 24.76 24.757
3 Kari Heck 12 SiouxFallsWsh(SD 25.06
4 Lauren Baxter 11 Timpview (Ut) 25.19
5 Erica Goynes 12 Enochs /sj 25.85
6 Ashlie Curenton 12 Silverado /ss 26.44
Event 119 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.0
1 Morgan Simon 11 Loyola /ss 21.90
2 Thomas Grimes 12 Centennial /ce 22.01
3 Bryce Treggs 12 St.John Bosco/SS 22.25
4 Seth Fortin 11 Davis (Ut) 22.44
5 Johnny Beard 12 Piedmont Hill/CC J22.62 22.619
6 Joshua Gordon 12 El CaminoReal/LA 22.64
7 Billy East 11 Kingsburg /ce 22.71
8 Drew Wolitarsky 11 Canyon (Cc) /ss 22.89
Section 2 Wind: -2.1
1 Michael Rogers 12 St.John Bosco/SS 22.32
2 Lorne Abby 12 Carson /la 22.40 22.396
3 Brailin Paulino 10 Clovis West /ce 22.41
4 Devante O'Connor 12 Locke /la 22.43
5 Ramiro Barraza 12 Bakersfield /ce 22.67
6 Terry Johnson 11 Oaks Christn/SS 23.10
-- Terance Narvaez 12 Cyn Springs/SS DQ 10+ steps in Ln6
Section 3 Wind: -1.8
1 Darrell Fuery 11 Serra /ss 21.94
2 Alex Rohani 11 Beverly Hills/SS 22.28
3 Anthony Luckett 12 Culver City /ss 22.29
4 Justice Chambers 12 Enochs /sj 22.36
5 Richard Smith 12 LB Poly/SS J22.40 22.400
6 Jordan Riggins 12 Rodriguez /sj 22.49
7 Austin Gunter 11 LB Poly/SS 22.65
8 Alex McElwee 12 Arcadia /ss 22.66
9 Jeremy Swan 12 Paramount /ss 22.69 22.686
Section 4 Wind: -0.9
1 Luis Matos 11 Golden Vly/CE 22.15
2 Arnold Carrillo 12 McQueen (Nv) 22.16
3 Hakeem Fairweather 12 Warren /ss 22.30
4 Eric McDaniel 12 Notre Dame/SS 22.31
5 Adam Hasan Lake Dallas (Tx) 22.62 22.614
6 Tyler Brown 12 La Quinta(LQ)/SS J22.69 22.689
7 Tyler Wonnell 12 Buchanan /ce 22.79
8 Antony Ardis 11 La Costa Cnyn/SD 22.84
Event 120 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Syracuse (Ut) 10:28.76
1) Landon Greenhalgh 11 2) Jaxon Hansen 12
3) Brandon Yardley 12 4) Zach Watson 12
2 Corona /ss 10:34.24
1) Julian Hernandez 12 2) Jack Miller 11
3) Ryan Fierro 12 4) Garrett Williams 12
3 San Pedro /la 10:34.25
1) Steve Correa 10 2) Charlie Nettle 10
3) Eduardo Gonzalez 12 4) Brandon Towns 11
4 Edison /ss 10:38.23
1) Cooper Kossick 9 2) Chase Lough 12
3) Daniel Litty 12 4) Jeff Thies 11
5 Mt. Carmel /sd 10:38.94
1) Patrick McCann 12 2) Jared Senese 11
3) Mat McEachren 11 4) Eric Sindel 11
6 Mira Costa /ss 10:40.53
1) Zach Adler 12 2) Carter Anderson 10
3) Dylan Gates 12 4) Adam Perez 12
7 Cathedral Catholic /sd 10:42.77
1) Patrick Fitzgerald 12 2) Tanner Carter 10
3) Jake Williams 12 4) Patrick Bourke 11
8 Arroyo Grande/SS 10:45.08
1) Josh Davis 12 2) Uriel Mendoza 12
3) Nate Mash 11 4) Jonathon Corley 11
9 Knight /ss 10:48.02
1) Christopher Estrada 12 2) Bryan Guijarro 12
3) Toya Johnson 12 4) Taylor Nava 12
10 Crescenta Valley /ss 10:48.78
1) Mike Duncan 12 2) Nick Beatty 10
3) Matt Williams 12 4) Alex Damla 11
11 Brea Olinda /ss 10:49.29
1) Elliott Ramirez 12 2) Matt Schade 12
3) Max McBride 12 4) Cody Nguyen 12
12 El Rancho /ss 10:50.81
1) Henry Rodriguez 12 2) Kelvin Conner 11
3) Andre Hernandez 11 4) Zach Mejia 11
13 Vista Murrieta /ss 'B' 10:52.24
1) Garrett Mullennix 10 2) Deondrae Brooks 11
3) Tanner Hosfield 12 4) Jeomar Muro 11
14 Carlsbad /sd 10:53.55
1) Shay Martin 11 2) Joe Gload 12
3) Sean Unger 10 4) Christian Freeman 11
15 Notre Dame (So) /ss 10:54.35
1) Matt Bloch 12 2) Matt Meredith 10
3) Kyle Tidgwell 12 4) Alex Reilly 11
16 Campolindo /nc 10:54.63
1) Vinson Compestine 12 2) Ryan Hoffman 11
3) Leland Wong 12 4) Keith Geiger 12
17 Gahr /ss 10:55.34
1) Eddie Fernandez 11 2) Samar Anderson 12
3) Christian Fowler 12 4) Donaldo Lopez 12
18 Davis (Ut) 10:56.41
1) Austin Allred 12 2) Andrew Aposhian 11
3) Skylar Williams 10 4) Hayden Hansen 11
19 California /ss 10:59.57
1) Matlazomatli Rojas 10 2) Omar Cornejo 11
3) Sam Bautista 11 4) Josh Roldan 11
20 Patrick Henry /sd 11:04.10
1) Jorge Matt-Navarro 11 2) Ryan Gilbertson 12
3) Jesus Cruz 10 4) Jonathan Gonzalez 11
21 Fountain Valley /ss 11:04.88
1) Jay Bonthius 12 2) Max Chern 11
3) Eric Mendoza 12 4) Anthony Johnson 12
22 LB Poly/SS 11:07.08
1) Jazeel Garcia 12 2) Colin Monaco 12
3) Cameron Ford 12 4) Miguel Bautista 10
23 Rowland /ss 11:08.97
1) Nick Rivera 12 2) David Galvez 11
3) Deandre Douglas 12 4) Andrew Tattersall 11
24 Great Oak /ss 11:11.94
1) Kevin Chamberlain 12 2) Jason Bell 9
3) Dillon Emery 10 4) Eddie Carrillo 12
-- Marina /ss DQ exchange b4 zone
1) Bryan Tran 10 2) Cooper Davies 10
3) Kyle Aube 10 4) Chase Calkins 12
Event 121 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Roosevelt /ss 3:59.90
1) Akia Armstrong 11 2) Leslie Graciano 11
3) Chasity Ducre 10 4) April Sutton 9
2 Fountain Valley /ss 4:02.11
1) Sabrina Castaneda 10 2) Heather Cottle 9
3) Alyssa Tao 11 4) Annelise Doerr 9
3 Canyon Crest Academy /sd 4:04.66
1) Anne Charles 10 2) Lauren Adams 11
3) Rachel Duong 12 4) Charlotte Kuzminsky 12
4 Los Alamitos /ss 4:07.55
1) Lauren Yamada 12 2) Jennifer Bandley 10
3) Emma Nuiry 11 4) Cassandra Mikalson 10
5 Murrieta Mesa /ss 4:08.03
1) Kim Dargel 11 2) Bryttany Sones 10
3) Lauren Coomber 10 4) Mariah Mora 10
6 Agoura /ss 4:08.68
1) Jacqueline Severson 10 2) J. Jalinski
3) T. Garrison 4) Kelsie Garrison 10
7 Cheyenne Central (Wy) 4:09.45
1) Adriana Beaver 11 2) Danielle Alexander 11
3) Melina Harris 10 4) Heidi Pfoor 10
8 Indio /ss 4:10.27
1) Sarai Reyes 10 2) Regina Bowman 11
3) Atiya Strange 12 4) Rebecca Morales 11
Section 2
1 Carson /la 3:55.83
1) Dierra Haven 11 2) Dayna Hurd 11
3) Erica Jasper 12 4) Kierra Miller 12
2 Wilson (Lb) /ss 3:57.40
1) Ashleigh Chambers 10 2) Kaila Hawkins 11
3) Imani Pearson 11 4) Jordyn Overby 11
3 Centennial (Nv) 4:03.98
1) Tiana Bonds 10 2) Hailee Carattini 10
3) Taylor Hartle 10 4) Tyler Rowlette 10
4 Chino Hills /ss 4:05.28
1) Jhaylen Ball 12 2) Kaitlyn Riley 9
3) Taylor Smith 9 4) Shayla Courtney 11
5 Mt. Carmel /sd 4:06.11
1) Shaylyn Kyllo 9 2) Sabrina Seay 11
3) Elyssa Schall 10 4) Alexis Hernandez 11
6 Serrano /ss 4:06.24
1) Melissa Fairchild 10 2) Kylie Betts 11
3) Danie Foxvog 12 4) Danitza Pearson 11
7 Rancho Bernardo /sd 4:07.20
1) Ashley Hauke 12 2) Katie Sammer 10
3) Amanda Barvinchak 12 4) Jessica Garcia 10
8 Valencia (V) /ss 4:09.66
1) Chanel Rogers 9 2) Jennifer Anumba 11
3) Danielle Scott 11 4) Olivia Pear 11
9 Centennial /ce 4:21.26
1) Bryn Williamson 11 2) Carissa Pope 11
3) Chloe Carlson 11 4) Shelby Rothberg 11
Section 3
1 Claremont /ss 3:58.13
1) Mariella McCormack 12 2) Kimberly Chen 11
3) Bailey Sanin 11 4) Emily Spivack 9
2 King, ML /ss 3:58.89
1) Cydnie Jones 12 2) Hannah Blache 9
3) Tayler Fleming 11 4) Noelle Abboud 12
3 Arcadia /ss 4:02.10
1) Isabel Annino 9 2) Fiona Chu 12
3) Irma Nugroho 12 4) Glindyll Mancia 11
4 Woodbridge /ss 4:03.03
1) Molly Babcock 12 2) Maia Craver 10
3) Veronika Moralieva 12 4) Brina Jablonski 10
5 Dana Hills /ss 4:04.62
1) Sydney Choidini 11 2) Chloe Deol 10
3) Allison Sprong 12 4) Kimiko Tanaka 9
6 McQueen (Nv) 4:06.23
1) Gabrielle Warren 10 2) Tasha Vazquez 12
3) Laura Palacios 12 4) Hailey Harris 12
7 Narbonne /la 4:06.49
1) Tori Breshers 12 2) Kala Hill 12
3) Wamika Kemp 12 4) Nyesha Sams 11
8 LB Poly/SS 4:10.16
1) Jaylynn Branch 12 2) Tierney Russell 10
3) Christina Brown 11 4) Dominique Taylor 9
9 Flintridge (Sh) /ss 4:12.53
1) Stephanie Vargas 12 2) Daelyn Moon 11
3) Kayla Montgomery 9 4) Noelle Niederhaus 11
Section 4
1 St. Mary's Academy /ss 3:57.18
1) Alai Divinity 10 2) Aliyah Hale 9
3) Kennedy Hardemion 9 4) Morgan Pecantte 9
2 Monte Vista /nc 3:59.73
1) Nina Rondoni 11 2) Brianne Engle 9
3) Sophia Tomei 9 4) Chloe Winn 10
3 Miramonte /nc 4:02.40
1) Devon McDonald 12 2) Rebekah Ent 11
3) Hannah Li 10 4) Kera Deakins 11
4 Mission Viejo /ss 4:03.74
1) Alexa Cabrales 10 2) Emma Farrell 11
3) Mackensie Peace 10 4) Michelle Rivera 11
5 Mira Costa /ss 4:04.24
1) Claire Barnett 12 2) Charlotte Barnett 12
3) Trinity Goss 11 4) Ashlee Dotson 12
6 Arroyo Grande/SS 4:05.98
1) Jessica Morosoli 12 2) Christine Moreno 11
3) Nadine Reed 11 4) Emma Weinrech 12
7 Rancho Verde /ss 4:10.40
1) Stephanie Brown 12 2) Sumaje Howard 11
3) Joshulyn Penniman 12 4) Lauren Henderson 12
8 Steele Canyon /sd 4:14.18
1) Mechelle Negrete 12 2) Angelique Carrillo 11
3) Monique Van 11 4) Kiana Quarles 11
9 Corona /ss 4:21.76
1) Kierra Johnson 12 2) Melanie Williams 11
3) Amanda Gonzalez 10 4) Cydney Powell 10
Event 122 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Newbury Park /ss 3:23.84
1) Bryan Avendano 12 2) Sean Fought 12
3) Austin Lasater 12 4) Kyle Ewing 11
2 Servite /ss 3:24.06
1) Sean Stanton 12 2) Nicholas Mares 11
3) Luie Rodriguez 12 4) Julian Lujan 12
3 Rancho Cucamonga /ss 3:24.29
1) Braxton Matthews 12 2) Chris Hawkins 11
3) James Robinson 11 4) Shian Hale 12
4 Ventura /ss 3:25.71
1) Michael Pare 12 2) Kyle Medina 11
3) Nick Rudolph 12 4) Shane Ryan 12
5 Los Osos /ss 3:26.00
1) Chris Byers 9 2) Victor Bolden 11
3) Brandon Swan 11 4) Cameron Moss 12
6 Buchanan /ce 3:26.71
1) Makynzee Balucas 12 2) Hunter Sasso 11
3) Karunveer Chohan 11 4) Arelio Valenzuela 10
7 Lakewood /ss 3:27.46
1) Amir Bradley 11 2) Damian Miller 12
3) Edward Joseph 12 4) Jalen Sandoval 12
8 Los Alamitos /ss 3:31.08
1) Christian Bandley 12 2) Cameron Baldwin 12
3) Evan Natland 11 4) Julian Chew 12
9 Narbonne /la 3:40.08
1) Reggie Desmond 12 2) Derrell Dyer 12
3) Kenvon Davidson 12 4) Tony Gates 11
Section 2
1 Pearl River (Ny) 3:25.20
1) Tom Bonaro 12 2) Kieran Brennan 12
3) Joey Clinton 12 4) Hans Lueders 12
2 Monrovia /ss 3:25.83
1) Zack Eradi 12 2) Charlie Carnevale 12
3) Max Armenta 12 4) Austin Casner 11
3 Silverado /ss 3:26.77
1) Anthony Purtle 12 2) Kyle Trammel 11
3) Carlton Horne 12 4) Charles Taylor 12
4 Fountain Valley /ss 3:27.58
1) Matt Oyakawa 10 2) Anderson Hua 12
3) Josh Cerda 11 4) Anthony Johnson 12
5 Warren /ss 'B' 3:28.96
6 Cedar (Ut) 3:29.73
1) Austin Hopkins 10 2) Shane Miner 12
3) Jared Rhoton 12 4) Ty Higby 12
7 Woodbridge /ss 3:32.97
1) Austin Rouk 12 2) Michael Scarlett 10
3) Elliot Loudon 10 4) Dragan Simic 12
8 Carter /ss 3:33.29
1) Derrez Coleman 12 2) Treeuon Robinson 12
3) Jesse Medina 11 4) Ronjay Budd 10
Section 3
1 Great Oak /ss 3:21.15
1) Jeremy Marino 12 2) Bryan Jones 12
3) Dre McIntosh 11 4) Duane Solomon 12
2 McQueen (Nv) 3:23.93
1) Cody Sharp 12 2) Sebastian Feyersinger 10
3) Michael Harrison 12 4) Arnold Carrillo 12
3 Maranatha /ss 3:25.04
1) Kyle Brown 10 2) Robert Reny 12
3) Jeromy Gurule 12 4) Jordan Griffin 12
4 Summit /ss 3:25.15
1) Eric Brown 10 2) Khallifah Rosser 12
3) Jamaal Williams 12 4)
5 Canyon (Cc) /ss 3:26.95
1) Joel Estrada 11 2) Devin Baldwin 11
3) Drew Wolitarsky 11 4) Dominic Pennucci 10
6 Damien /ss 3:28.63
1) Andrew Aguirre 12 2) Kenneth Armstrong 11
3) Hayden Clase 12 4) Michael Sanchez 11
7 LB Poly/SS 3:29.48
1) Jaylen Massengill 10 2) Stanley Norman 9
3) Malik Dennis 10 4) Chris Polk 9
8 Notre Dame (So) /ss 3:30.38
1) Eric McDaniel 12 2) Koa Farmer 10
3) Slater Davis 10 4) Khalfani Muhammad 11
9 Indio /ss 3:32.37
1) Keithyon Moten 12 2) Daniel Luna 10
3) Kevin Camarillo 12 4) Xavier Thomas 12
Section 4
1 Riverton (Ut) 3:20.04
1) Michael Bluth 10 2) Brandon Walker 10
3) Clay Lambourne 10 4) Cole Lambourne 12
2 Culver City /ss 3:21.14
1) Lucas Nozick 12 2) Alex Jackson 12
3) Anthony Luckett 12 4) Reggie House 12
3 Monroe /la 3:25.76
1) Cheikh Athj 12 2) Ryan Servellon 12
3) Michael Perla 12 4) Christian Sanchez 11
4 Centennial /ce 3:27.73
1) Thomas Grimes 12 2) Khaliel Shegog 10
3) Zac Clayton 12 4) Christian King 12
5 Valencia (V) /ss 3:29.05
1) James Berkley 11 2) Michael Guzman 12
3) Nick Jones 10 4) Clint Gingrich 12
6 Arbor View (Nv) 3:30.00
1) Nick Gossum 12 2) Jordan Coaxum 12
3) Bob Millner 11 4) Robert Millner 11
7 Mira Costa /ss 3:32.79
1) Carter Anderson 10 2) Kyle Hubbard 12
3) Corbin Gates 12 4) Dylan Gates 12
8 Beverly Hills /ss 3:34.24
1) Alex Rohani 11 2) Chanan Batra 11
3) Andrew Redston 12 4) Joel Steinberg 12
Event 123 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Mahama 12 Pullman (Wa) 173-06 52.88m
FOUL 155-03 164-07 159-10 173-06 164-02
2 Javier Venegas 12 Newport Hrbr/SS 170-10 52.07m
FOUL 165-07 166-00 169-02 169-01 170-10
3 Christian McNair 12 Rio Mesa /ss 168-08 51.40m
157-09 164-08 158-02 156-08 168-08 166-02
4 Marty Taylor 11 Newport Hrbr/SS 165-11 50.57m
156-01 162-11 158-04 FOUL 159-01 165-11
5 Jacob Costilow 12 Elsinore /ss 164-11 50.26m
145-11 152-07 164-11 152-05 157-02 FOUL
6 Ryan Kent 12 Ayala /ss 162-07 49.55m
162-07 159-11 FOUL 143-10 133-11 157-06
7 Nick Ponzio 11 Great Oak /ss 161-07 49.25m
FOUL 161-07 FOUL FOUL 157-02 FOUL
8 Malachi Gray 12 Central /ce 159-00 48.46m
132-04 155-02 159-00 151-11 146-02 FOUL
9 #1 Scratched Scratched Athlet 154-11 47.21m
FOUL FOUL 154-11
10 Sullivan Wall 11 Grace Brthrn/SS 154-10 47.19m
FOUL 150-06 154-10
11 Miguel Ortega 12 Mira Monte/CE 153-07 46.81m
FOUL FOUL 153-07
12 Corey Whitaker 12 VistaMurrieta/SS 152-05 46.45m
141-10 149-07 152-05
13 Amir Patterson 10 Crespi /ss 152-01 46.35m
150-02 145-04 152-01
14 Devon Walker 12 Ventura /ss 149-09 45.64m
139-04 149-09 147-03
15 Michael Brown 12 Paramount /ss 148-05 45.23m
148-05 131-00 136-07
16 Brad Hartsell 12 Leigh /cc 129-11 39.59m
112-09 122-06 129-11
-- Brian Hamilton 12 Stagg /sj FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 124 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Hughes 12 Los Gatos /cc 4.74m 15-06.50
3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89
P O O O O O XXP
2 Ben Gaylord 11 HarvardWestlk/SS 4.59m 15-00.75
3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74
P O XO XXO O XXX
3 Michael Rovzar 11 Mater Dei /ss J4.59m 15-00.75
3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74
P P O O XO XXX
4 Steven Pust 12 Golden Vly/SJ J4.59m 15-00.75
3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74
P XO O XO XXO XXX
5 Parker Curry 10 SntaMargarita/SS J4.59m 15-00.75
3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74
O XXO XXO XO XXO XXX
6 Keith Messinger 12 Dana Hills /ss 4.44m 14-06.75
3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44 4.59
O XO O O XXX
6 Reed Scale 11 Mira Costa /ss 4.44m 14-06.75
3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44 4.59
O O XO O XXX
8 Connor McNicholas 12 Mission Viejo/SS J4.44m 14-06.75
3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44 4.59
O XXO O XO XXX
9 Cooper Montano 12 Servite /ss J4.44m 14-06.75
3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44 4.59
P O O XXO XXX
10 Fritz Howser 12 Newport Hrbr/SS 4.29m 14-00.75
3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44
O O O XXX
11 Joey Reeves 11 Arroyo Grande/SS J4.29m 14-00.75
3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44
P XO O XXX
11 Chandler Thorpe 11 Edison /ss J4.29m 14-00.75
3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44
P XO O XXX
13 Jon Giles 11 Desert Vista(AZ) J4.29m 14-00.75
3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44
XO XXO O XXX
14 Joe Dreyer 12 Acalanes /nc 4.14m 13-07.00
3.99 4.14 4.29
XO O XXX
15 Cory Pittman 12 Great Oak /ss J4.14m 13-07.00
3.99 4.14 4.29
P XXO XXX
-- Aidan Foster 12 Desert Vista(AZ) NH
3.99 4.14
P XXX
-- Brandon Myer 12 Redwood /ce NH
3.99
XXX
-- Adam Puchi 11 Desert Vista(AZ) NH
3.99
XXX
-- Tyler Hiester 12 Sanger /ce NH
3.99 4.14
P XXX
Event 125 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jaime Greenberg 12 Palisades /la 3.69m 12-01.25
2.92 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.69 3.74
P O XXO O XXO XXO XXX
2 Sara Greene 12 Mater Dei /ss 3.53m 11-07.00
2.92 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.69
P P O O O XXX
3 Greta Wagner 10 Los Gatos /cc J3.53m 11-07.00
2.92 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.69
P O XO O O XXX
4 Noelle Smith 11 Orange Luth/SS 3.38m 11-01.00
2.92 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
P O XO XO XXX
5 Natasha Black 11 McQueen (Nv) J3.38m 11-01.00
2.92 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
P XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Renee Vogel 12 Faith Luth (Nv) 3.23m 10-07.00
2.92 3.08 3.23 3.38
O O O XXX
7 Mimi DeVita 11 Ridgewood (Nj) J3.23m 10-07.00
2.92 3.08 3.23 3.38
P XXO O XXX
8 Holly Tokar 11 Ventura /ss J3.23m 10-07.00
2.92 3.08 3.23 3.38
P O XO XXX
9 Sierra Hansen 11 Dana Hills /ss 3.08m 10-01.25
2.92 3.08 3.23
O O XXX
9 Kaylie Welch 12 Mater Dei /ss 3.08m 10-01.25
2.92 3.08 3.23
O O XXX
11 Isabela Lozowski 12 Mater Dei /ss J3.08m 10-01.25
2.92 3.08 3.23
P XXO XXX
12 Natalie Grabowski 11 SntaMargarita/SS 2.92m 9-07.00
2.92 3.08
O XXX
Event 126 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Rotter 12 St.Joseph(LW)/SS 40-05.00 12.31m
38-06.50 39-06 40-00 38-03.50 40-05 FOUL
2 Destiny Talalemotu 11 Millikan /ss 39-10.00 12.14m
39-10 39-04.50 38-06 35-08.50 36-07.50 38-08
3 Ginika Iwuchukwu 10 Notre Dame/SS 39-06.00 12.03m
39-06 37-00 38-00.50 FOUL 35-05.50 39-05.50
4 Breanna Standifer 11 Elsinore /ss 38-09.00 11.81m
36-11.50 36-01.50 38-09 36-07.50 37-08 38-00
5 Kendall Mader 9 Newbury Park /ss 38-08.50 11.79m
37-10 37-09 34-08 34-00 38-08.50 37-10.50
6 Alicia Torres 12 Bakersfield /ce 38-05.50 11.72m
38-02 35-00.50 37-06 38-05.50 38-00.50 38-00
6 Mackenna Howard 10 Los Alamitos /ss 38-05.50 11.72m
37-08 37-06 38-05.50 36-08 35-05.50 37-05
8 Brielle Rowe 12 Mountain Vw/CC 37-08.50 11.49m
33-10.50 35-08 37-08.50 FOUL FOUL 34-04
9 Sheraton Jones 11 Canyon (Ana) /ss 37-06.50 11.44m
33-01 37-06.50 37-00.50
10 Sierra Senio 11 La Sierra /ss 37-03.00 11.35m
35-06 36-09 37-03
11 Samantha Straley 12 Poly (Riv) /ss 37-01.00 11.30m
37-01 35-07.50 FOUL
11 Tiara Umu 11 Channel Isl/SS 37-01.00 11.30m
35-01.50 35-09 37-01
13 Jackie Ramos 12 Golden Vly/CE 36-05.50 11.11m
36-05.50 34-09 36-02.50
14 Melanie Speech 12 Lowell /sf 36-05.00 11.09m
36-00.50 FOUL 36-03.50
15 Regine Howard 11 Bullard /ce 34-09.50 10.60m
34-06.50 34-09.50 34-06
16 Filoi Ah Siu 11 LB Poly/SS 32-05.00 9.88m
32-05 32-04 32-00.50
Event 127 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Karsten Wethington 10 James Logan /nc 21-09.50 0.7 6.64m
FOUL 21-05(+0.0) 21-05(0.2) 20-02(+0.0) 21-09.50(0.7) 21-02(-0.1)
2 Thomas Grimes 12 Centennial /ce 21-07.00 0.7 6.57m
21-07(0.7) 21-06(1.3) FOUL(-0.4) 20-10(-0.4) 21-04.50(-0.1) 21-04(2.2)
3 Nick Fisher 9 Great Oak /ss 21-02.50 0.8 6.46m
19-09(+0.0) 19-11(-0.1) 21-02.50(0.8) 20-09(0.3) FOUL 20-05.50(-0.5)
4 Aaron Johnson 12 Cajon /ss 21-01.50 1.1 6.43m
21-01.50(1.1) 20-09(1.0) 20-02.50(-0.4) 20-00(-0.4) 19-11(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Blake Glasgow-Gray 12 LB Poly/SS 21-00.50 0.2 6.41m
FOUL FOUL 21-00(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 21-00.50(0.2)
6 Hernandez Nevan 12 Monrovia /ss 20-04.50 1.1 6.21m
20-03(0.2) 20-04.50(1.1) 19-08.50(-0.4) 18-10(1.6) FOUL(-0.8) 19-11(2.1)
7 Uriel Mendoza 12 Arroyo Grande/SS 20-02.50 -0.6 6.15m
20-00(-0.1) 19-10.50(0.8) 20-02.50(-0.6) 19-07(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 19-08.50(1.1)
8 Troy Bolus 11 Corona Dl Mar/SS 20-01.50 0.2 6.13m
19-01(+0.0) 20-01.50(0.2) 19-11(-0.1) 19-04(-1.0) FOUL 20-01(0.5)
9 Andre Moore-Sharp 12 Redlands Evly/Ss 19-10.50 0.7 6.05m
FOUL 19-10.50(0.7) FOUL
10 Myles Hawkins 10 Orange Luth/SS 19-08.00 +0.0 5.99m
19-08(+0.0) 18-02.50(1.6) FOUL
11 George Wright 10 Corona d Sol(AZ) 19-05.00 1.0 5.91m
19-05(1.0) 19-04(0.6) 18-10(-1.0)
-- Zachery Thomas 11 Crespi /ss FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Event 128 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rebecka Miranda 11 Cabrillo (L)/Ss 37-05.50 NWI 11.41m
FOUL FOUL 37-04.75(-1.9) 37-05.50(NWI) FOUL 36-09.25(NWI)
2 Amanda Hamilton 12 Simi Valley /ss 37-04.25 -0.3 11.38m
37-03.25(1.4) 37-04.25(-0.3) 36-11(-2.3) 35-04(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 36-09.25(NWI)
3 Hollie Harris 10 LB Poly/SS 37-02.00 +0.0 11.32m
35-11.50(-1.7) 37-02(+0.0) 36-08(+0.0) 37-00.50(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 36-02.75(NWI)
4 Tiffini Stone 12 Canyon (Cc) /ss 37-00.75 +0.0 11.29m
35-01.50(-1.7) 37-00.75(+0.0) 35-10(+0.0) FOUL 36-05(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI)
5 Vanora Guerard 12 La Jolla /sd 36-06.50 +0.0 11.13m
35-01(-1.7) 35-09(-0.8) 36-06.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 35-03(NWI)
6 Kelly Chronic 12 Curtis (Wa) 36-05.50 -0.8 11.11m
35-05(-1.7) 36-05.50(-0.8) 35-10.50(-0.8) FOUL FOUL 36-00(NWI)
7 Dominique Wheatley 10 Bonita /ss 36-05.00 +0.0 11.09m
36-05(+0.0) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Ashley Anderson 10 Narbonne /la 36-04.00 NWI 11.07m
35-05(+0.0) 35-09(-0.3) 35-00(-0.7) 36-01.25(NWI) 36-04(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI)
9 Ashley Stanford 12 Fairfield /sj 35-09.00 0.3 10.89m
FOUL FOUL 35-09(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Monique Van 11 Steele Canyon/SD 35-08.50 -1.0 10.88m
35-08.50(-1.0) 34-10.50(0.9) 34-11(-1.1)
11 Chaylene Bruggeman 12 Wilson (Lb) /ss 35-07.75 +0.0 10.86m
34-09(+0.0) 35-07.75(+0.0) 35-05.50(1.2)
12 Joshulyn Penniman 12 Rancho Verde/SS 35-04.50 +0.0 10.78m
34-07(0.9) 35-04.50(+0.0) 35-02(+0.0)
13 Tierney Russell 10 LB Poly/SS 35-04.00 +0.0 10.76m
34-10(+0.0) 35-04(+0.0) PASS
14 Ashley Rhorer 12 SntaMargarita/SS 35-03.00 -1.0 10.74m
35-01(-1.4) 35-03(-1.0) 33-11.50(-0.3)
15 Maddy Hopson 10 Coronado /sd 34-11.00 -1.8 10.64m
FOUL 33-03(+0.0) 34-11(-1.8)
16 Mary Richards 10 Curtis (Wa) 34-08.00 0.9 10.56m
34-08(0.9) 34-05.25(-1.0) 34-06(-1.3)
17 Anna Guo 11 Pullman (Wa) 34-02.00 +0.0 10.41m
34-02(+0.0) FOUL 33-01.75(1.5)
18 Lora Bender 10 Fountain Vly/SS 33-11.00 -1.9 10.33m
32-01(-1.2) 33-11(-1.9) 33-11(+0.0)
19 Olivia Clink 11 Louisville /ss 33-01.00 -2.1 10.08m
32-10(+0.0) 32-03.50(0.4) 33-01(-2.1)
-- Christina Brown 11 LB Poly/SS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 129 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evan Eggenberg 12 Stockdale /ce 2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O O XXX
2 Vincent Calhoun 10 LB Poly/SS 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O O XXX
3 Evan Bartlik 12 Ridgewood (Nj) J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O XXO O XXX
4 Tim White 12 Hart /ss J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XXO XXX
5 Shane Ryan 12 Ventura /ss 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XXX
6 Ross Stribbling 12 Dorsey /la J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
XO O XXX
7 Malik Johnson 12 El CaminoReal/LA 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
O XXX
7 Darion Williams 12 VistaMurrieta/SS 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
O XXX
9 Francisco Juan Martinez 12 Diamond Bar /ss J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XO XXX
-- Alex Mikrakis 10 Alemany /ss NH
1.86
XXX
Event 130 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lara Lewis 12 Clovis West /ce 135-10 41.40m
FOUL 128-00 135-10 129-00 FOUL FOUL
2 Katelynn Homb 11 Ventura /ss 131-10 40.18m
127-10 122-04 113-05 FOUL 128-10 131-10
3 Breanna Standifer 11 Elsinore /ss 131-08 40.13m
FOUL 111-06 126-04 122-11 126-03 131-08
4 Kara Caskey 12 Mater Dei /ss 128-04 39.11m
107-07 FOUL 122-11 117-04 124-07 128-04
5 Stamatia Scarvelis 10 Dos Pueblos /ss 125-05 38.22m
111-10 104-04 125-05 101-01 115-09 121-05
6 Ashley Alama Ontario/ss 119-06 36.42m
107-05 119-05 119-06 115-07 117-07 FOUL
7 Rachel Alesi 12 Christian /sd 116-07 35.53m
113-11 FOUL 110-04 113-11 113-03 116-07
8 Shunteal Thompson 12 Bear Creek /sj 116-03 35.43m
110-11 FOUL 113-10 FOUL 116-03 105-09
9 JJ Farley 12 Buchanan /ce 113-08 34.64m
111-06 FOUL 113-08
10 Annie Salazar 12 W Bakersfiel/CE 113-00 34.44m
109-02 113-00 FOUL
11 Yazmin Torres 10 VistaMurrieta/SS 112-00 34.13m
102-09 108-02 112-00
12 Franceline Almanza 12 Bishop Amat /ss 110-07 33.70m
110-07 FOUL FOUL
13 Samantha Straley 12 Poly (Riv) /ss 107-05 32.74m
103-08 107-05 FOUL
14 Raquel Parker 9 Clovis West /ce 106-08 32.51m
87-08 FOUL 106-08
15 Andisha Steward 12 Channel Isl/SS 103-09 31.62m
103-09 102-06 95-10
16 Kaylee Fink 11 Glendora /ss 101-07 30.96m
82-09 101-07 FOUL
17 Raegan Henderson 12 Claremont /ss 101-04 30.88m
FOUL 101-04 FOUL
18 Alexis Tuliau 12 LB Poly/SS 97-00 29.56m
FOUL 97-00 FOUL
-- Filoi Ah Siu 11 LB Poly/SS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 131 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brandon Berguia 12 Arroyo Grande/SS 58-09.50 17.91m
58-09.50 53-02 53-00.50 52-07 FOUL FOUL
2 Carl Nahigan 12 St. Mary's /sj 55-11.00 17.04m
52-08 54-10 53-05.50 54-05 55-11 51-09.50
3 T.J. Brassil 12 DeLaSalle /nc 55-07.50 16.95m
53-10 54-06 55-06 53-08.50 55-07.50 53-02.50
4 Josh Anderson 12 Notre Dame/SS 54-06.50 16.62m
53-03 54-06.50 51-02 49-08.50 52-05 FOUL
5 Austin Hooper 11 DeLaSalle /nc 53-06.50 16.31m
FOUL 50-06.50 53-06.50 53-00.50 FOUL 53-04
6 Ryan Hawkinson 12 Desert Vista(AZ) 53-06.00 16.30m
52-07.50 53-05 53-06 51-10 53-03.50 FOUL
7 Mario Yakoo 12 Steele Canyon/SD 53-01.00 16.17m
FOUL 52-07.50 53-01 51-08 FOUL 50-06.50
8 Austin White 11 Jesuit /sj 52-07.50 16.04m
50-05.50 50-00.50 52-00.50 51-04.50 52-07.50 52-04
9 Cody Bickham 12 StFrancis(MV)/CC 51-11.50 15.83m
48-00 51-11.50 51-03.50
10 Eric Davis 12 Notre Dame/SS 51-09.50 15.78m
50-07.50 49-08 51-09.50
11 Javier Contreras 12 Madera /ce 51-05.50 15.68m
51-01.50 51-05.50 FOUL
12 Patrick Geers 12 Capo Valley /ss 51-04.00 15.64m
48-03.50 51-04 50-03.50
13 Robert Jenkins 12 Loyola /ss 50-10.50 15.50m
49-10 49-02 50-10.50
14 Dylan Fischer 11 Desert Vista(AZ) 50-07.00 15.41m
FOUL 50-07 FOUL
15 Michael Bassette 12 Temple City /ss 50-02.50 15.30m
45-03 50-02.50 47-07.50
16 Brett Kimball 12 Nipomo /ss 49-07.00 15.11m
48-00 FOUL 49-07
17 Manuel Torres 12 La Jolla /sd 48-07.50 14.82m
48-00 48-07.50 FOUL
18 Malik McMorris 9 Mater Dei /ss 47-03.50 14.41m
44-11.50 46-07.25 47-03.50
-- Nick Ponzio 11 Great Oak /ss FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 132 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ricky Carrigan Jr. Cabrillo Lb/Ss 47-06.00 -0.1 14.47m
44-09(-1.4) 46-00.50(+0.0) 47-06(-0.1) 45-04(3.6) PASS PASS
2 Chris Hannible 12 Bakersfield /ce 46-01.00 0.7 14.04m
43-00.50(-1.5) 46-01(0.7) 44-01(1.9) 39-09(1.7) 42-02(NWI) 44-11(NWI)
3 Tray Boone 12 Narbonne /la 45-09.50 NWI 13.95m
44-03(NWI) 45-09.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 45-05.75(NWI) 45-07.75(NWI)
4 Myles Hawkins 10 Orange Luth/SS 45-04.75 NWI 13.83m
FOUL 42-04.50(+0.0) 44-08(-0.3) 43-10(2.7) 43-11(NWI) 45-04.75(NWI)
5 Joshua Caiquo 12 Los Alamitos /ss 45-02.00 1.5 13.76m
FOUL 45-00.50(2.2) FOUL FOUL 43-11(2.1) 45-02(1.5)
6 Jonathan Tolentino 11 Golden Vly/SS 44-09.75 NWI 13.65m
44-09.75(NWI) FOUL 43-10.25(+0.0) 43-08(2.5) 43-01(NWI) 44-09.75(NWI)
7 Jude Olear 12 Crespi /ss 44-05.00 -1.1 13.53m
FOUL 43-09.25(NWI) 44-05(-1.1) 42-07.25(NWI) PASS PASS
8 Josef Lucien 12 Golden Vly/SS 44-04.00 -1.3 13.51m
FOUL 41-02(NWI) 44-04(-1.3) 42-09.50(1.9) 43-08.50(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI)
9 Karsten Wethington 10 James Logan /nc 44-02.50 +0.0 13.47m
43-10(-0.7) 42-10(1.0) 44-02.50(+0.0)
10 Fondereaux Wilson 10 W Bakersfiel/CE 43-03.75 NWI 13.20m
43-03.75(NWI) FOUL 42-06(-1.6)
11 Khallifah Rosser 12 Summit /ss 43-01.00 NWI 13.13m
43-01(NWI) PASS 41-04(-0.5)
12 Chris Davis 12 Rancho Verde/SS 42-07.50 -1.2 12.99m
FOUL 41-04(NWI) 42-07.50(-1.2)
13 Matt Bowen 10 Buchanan /ce 42-05.00 +0.0 12.92m
FOUL 41-05.50(NWI) 42-05(+0.0)
14 Blake Glasgow-Gray 12 LB Poly/SS 41-08.00 NWI 12.70m
PASS 41-08(NWI) FOUL
14 Cullen Sullivan 12 Poly (Riv) /ss 41-08.00 0.4 12.70m
41-07.75(-0.5) 39-05.50(-1.9) 41-08(0.4)
16 Andre Moore-Sharp 12 Redlands Evly/Ss 40-07.50 1.7 12.38m
39-10(-1.2) 39-04.75(1.9) 40-07.50(1.7)
17 Daruis Mc Cants 12 Colony /ss 39-04.75 NWI 12.00m
39-04.75(NWI) PASS PASS
Event 133 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erinn Beattie 9 Buena /ss 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO O O XXX
2 Madelyn Sando 12 Mater Dei /ss J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XO XXX
2 Taelor Eyre 11 Colony /ss J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XO XXX
4 Britten Duerden 9 Morgan (Ut) J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O O XO XXX
5 Madeline Fagan 10 Los Gatos /cc J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXO XO XXX
6 Kylie McKown 12 Mountain Vw/CC J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXO XXX
6 Allie Portis 9 Great Oak /ss J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXO XXX
8 Mariah Slack 11 Vista /sd J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXO XXX
9 Sierra Smith 10 Coronado /sd 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
10 Dana McKenzie 12 Corona d Sol(AZ) J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO XXX
10 Hadley Swanson 11 Campolindo /nc J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
12 Tori Usguaard 12 Dana Hills /ss J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
12 Skylar Johnson 11 Dana Hills /ss J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
14 Maggie Galle 12 Half Moon By/CC 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
15 Maddie Johonnot 11 Centennial (Nv) J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
16 Taryn McDonald 12 Clovis West /ce J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XXO O XXX
17 Kirsten Baird 11 Gunn /cc J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
18 Sabrina Howe 12 Garden Grove /ss 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
Event 134 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ali Rodseth 12 Auburn Riv (Wa) 18-00.00 -0.2 5.48m
FOUL(3.0) 17-03.50(1.8) 17-04.50(-0.1) 17-02.50(-0.8) 17-06.50(-0.3) 18-00(-0.2)
2 Kendal Nielsen 12 Bear River /sj 17-11.50 -0.7 5.47m
17-04(1.4) 17-04(1.9) 17-08.50(-1.9) 17-09.50(-0.5) FOUL 17-11.50(-0.7)
3 Tiffini Stone 12 Canyon (Cc) /ss J17-11.50 -0.9 5.47m
16-11(0.4) 16-09.50(-1.2) 16-11(+0.0) 16-11.50(0.6) 17-07(-0.7) 17-11.50(-0.9)
4 Kristin Sato 12 Valley Chrstn/CC J17-11.50 -0.7 5.47m
17-04(0.5) FOUL 17-01(+0.0) 17-11.50(-0.7) 17-05(0.4) 17-03.50(-1.0)
5 Jamara Scott 12 Golden Vly/CE 17-09.00 +0.0 5.41m
17-08(1.4) 17-01(0.9) 16-06(+0.0) 17-05.50(-1.3) FOUL(0.4) 17-09(+0.0)
6 Alanna Coker 12 Juanita (Wa) 17-07.50 -1.7 5.37m
15-07(0.8) 16-11(1.3) 16-08.50(0.3) 16-10(0.2) 16-07.50(-0.8) 17-07.50(-1.7)
7 Latangie Richards 12 Centennial (Nv) 17-02.00 0.5 5.23m
16-07.50(0.8) 17-02(0.5) FOUL 16-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 17-02(0.6)
8 Melanie Speech 12 Lowell /sf J17-02.00 -2.3 5.23m
16-06.50(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 16-08.50(-0.7) 16-05.50(1.5) 16-11(-0.8) 17-02(-2.3)
9 Danielle Hale 10 South Lakes (Va) 16-08.00 1.4 5.08m
16-08(1.4) 15-01.50(+0.0) 15-09(1.0)
10 Anna Guo 11 Pullman (Wa) 16-07.00 -0.1 5.05m
16-04(0.6) 16-07(-0.1) 16-03.50(-1.4)
11 Dominique Wheatley 10 Bonita /ss 16-06.00 -0.4 5.02m
16-04.50(-1.9) 16-06(-0.4) 15-11(-1.5)
12 Shakeena Benton 12 Lakewood /ss 16-01.00 -0.6 4.90m
16-01(-0.6) 15-02.50(-0.4) FOUL(-1.5)
13 Koquise Richards 12 Silverado /ss J16-01.00 0.9 4.90m
FOUL FOUL 16-01(0.9)
14 Vanora Guerard 12 La Jolla /sd 15-11.50 -1.1 4.86m
15-11.50(-1.1) FOUL 15-06.50(-0.4)
15 Monique Van 11 Steele Canyon/SD 15-06.00 -2.4 4.72m
15-03.50(2.7) FOUL 15-06(-2.4)