BIIF Championships 2006 - 5/5/2006 to 5/6/2006
Kamehameha Schools Kea'au
State Meet Qualifiers
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.54 2005 Fran Weems, Kealakehe
Stadium: ! 12.51 2005 Fran Weems, Kealakehe
06 StateQual: * 13.24
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Brown SR Honokaa 12.93 * 13.10Q 4
2 Corie Schattauer FR Hilo 13.21 * 13.23Q 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.54 2005 Fran Weems, Kealakehe
Stadium: ! 12.51 2005 Fran Weems, Kealakehe
06 StateQual: * 13.24
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Brown SR Honokaa 13.10 13.12* 10
2 Sarah Nicolaisen JR Kau 13.35 13.13* 8
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.53 2005 Fran Weems, Kealakehe
Stadium: ! 26.04 2005 Fran Weems, Kealakehe
06 StateQual: * 27.64
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jessica Brown SR Honokaa 26.84 27.06* 3 10
2 Corie Schattauer FR Hilo 27.36 27.50* 3 8
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 58.46 2005 Fran Weems, Kealakehe
Stadium: ! 59.17 2005 Fran Weems, Kealakehe
06 StateQual: * 1:05.14
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jamilia Epping SO Keaau 1:03.57 1:03.19* 3 10
2 Keri Ogden JR H P A 1:03.81 1:03.49* 3 8
3 Ashley Moorehouse JR Keaau 1:03.80 1:03.95* 3 6
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:24.56 2005 Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep
Stadium: ! 2:29.14 2005 Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep
06 StateQual: * 2:35.24
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Monika Frazier SR Kamehameha 2:30.23 2:26.01! 2 10
2 Lucy Pollard SR H P A 2:35.00 2:26.87! 2 8
3 Tereza Chylkova FR Hilo 2:31.85 2:30.00* 2 6
4 Chelsea Mckenzie JR Konawaena 2:33.65 2:30.07* 2 4
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:57.47 2005 Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep
Stadium: ! 5:07.50 2006 Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep
06 StateQual: * 5:25.04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lucy Pollard SR H P A 5:07.00 5:01.77! 10
2 Monika Frazier SR Kamehameha 5:16.51 5:07.46! 8
3 Noelani Vargas FR H P A 5:19.00 5:12.42* 6
4 Anna French SR Waiakea 5:19.99 5:15.63* 4
5 Nina Hagemann SR Keaau 5:24.50 5:18.57* 2
6 Kirsten Davis FR Kamehameha 5:27.58 5:20.32* 1
7 Tanya Lewis SR H P A 5:17.00 5:20.63*
8 Alicia Greenwell SR Honokaa 5:31.88 5:22.61*
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11:05.81 2005 Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep
Stadium: ! 11:06.06 2006 Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep
06 StateQual: * 12:05.24
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lucy Pollard SR H P A 10:58.00 11:20.28* 10
2 Anna French SR Waiakea 11:27.99 11:29.22* 8
3 Monika Frazier SR Kamehameha 11:58.52 11:47.00* 6
4 Tanya Lewis SR H P A 12:00.00 11:48.95* 4
5 Malia Williams SR Hilo 11:47.49 11:53.21* 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 16.04 2003 Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u
Stadium: ! 16.01 2005 Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u
06 StateQual: * 17.84
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sarah Nicolaisen JR Kau 16.00 16.14* 3 10
2 Grace Hedemann JR Konawaena 17.02 16.65* 3 8
3 Larissa P Edwards SO Kau 16.92 17.08* 3 6
4 Justina Wood SO H P A 17.60 17.44* 3 4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 46.18 2005 Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u
Stadium: ! 46.50 2005 Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u
06 StateQual: * 52.04
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sarah Nicolaisen JR Kau 47.11 49.35* 2 10
2 Caitlin Cowel JR Konawaena 49.69 50.63* 2 8
3 Justina Wood SO H P A 48.97 51.08* 2 6
4 Kapua Lapera JR Kau 51.56 51.72* 2 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.39 2005 Kealakehe HS, Kealakehe
Stadium: ! 51.80 2005 Kealakehe, Kealakehe
06 StateQual: * 55.04
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hilo 53.67 53.46* 10
1) Katrina Chong SR 2) Emilee Lantis SO
3) Kaitlyn Quist SO 4) Corie Schattauer FR
2 Konawaena 54.20 54.12* 8
1) Caitlin Cowel JR 2) Chelsea Mckenzie JR
3) Grace Hedemann JR 4) Chelsea Abril FR
3 Honoka'a 52.56 54.28* 6
1) Megan Saito SR 2) Beverly Quiamas FR
3) Beverly Agag JR 4) Jessica Brown SR
4 H P A 54.82 54.94* 4
1) Justina Wood SO 2) Nikki Stomski SO
3) Kini Shuping FR 4) Keri Ogden JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:09.13 2005 Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep
Stadium: ! 4:19.18 2005 Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep
06 StateQual: * 4:32.24
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kea'au 4:26.73 4:26.28* 10
1) Ashley Moorehouse JR 2) Jamilia Epping SO
3) Nina Hagemann SR 4) Michelle Tagorda SO
2 H P A 4:27.68 4:30.29* 8
1) Justina Wood SO 2) Nikki Stomski SO
3) Lucy Pollard SR 4) Keri Ogden JR
3 Hilo 4:21.12 4:31.02* 6
1) Katrina Chong SR 2) Tereza Chylkova FR
3) Emilee Lantis SO 4) Kaitlyn Quist SO
4 Konawaena 4:29.44 4:31.56* 4
1) Grace Hedemann JR 2) Jennie Barto SO
3) Chelsea Mckenzie JR 4) Caitlin Cowel JR
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10-06 2002 Nicolette Rowe, Hilo HS
Stadium: ! 10-00 2006 Daysha Viernes, Hilo HS
06 StateQual: * 8-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daysha Viernes SO Hilo 10-00.00 9-06.00* 10
2 Jessie Harris FR Hilo 8-00.00 9-00.00* 8
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 17-01.75 2004 Jessica Brown, Honoka`a
Stadium: ! 15-10 2006 Jessica Brown, Honoka`a
06 StateQual: * 15-03
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Brown SR Honokaa 15-10.00 15-07.50* 10
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 35-04 2003 Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u
Stadium: ! 33-09.50 2005 Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep
06 StateQual: * 32-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Nicolaisen JR Kau 33-01.00 32-09.75* 10
2 Keri Ogden JR H P A 33-04.00 32-09.75* 8
3 Jessica Brown SR Honokaa 33-03.75 32-08.50* 6
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 38-05 2004 Krystal Moore, Hilo HS
Stadium: ! 36-09.50 2006 Chante Ching, Kamehameha
06 StateQual: * 30-00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chante Ching SR Kamehameha 36-09.50 * 32-03.00q
2 Joni Green SR ST Joseph 33-02.00 * 30-07.00q
3 Mesepa Faavae SR Waiakea 29-01.75 * 30-01.00q
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 38-05 2004 Krystal Moore, Hilo HS
Stadium: ! 36-09.50 2006 Chante Ching, Kamehameha
06 StateQual: * 30-00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chante Ching SR Kamehameha 32-03.00 32-03.00* 10
2 Joni Green SR ST Joseph 30-07.00 30-07.00* 8
3 Mesepa Faavae SR Waiakea 30-01.00 30-01.00* 6
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 123-03 2004 Keisha Siliga, Hilo HS
Stadium: ! 124-04.50 2005 Joni Green, St Joseph
06 StateQual: * 100-00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joni Green SR ST Joseph 19-03.25 119-03.25* 10
2 Chante Ching SR Kamehameha 15-08.50 115-08.50* 8
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.84 1996 Casey Flores, Konawaena
Stadium: ! 11.17 2006 Victor Wusstig, Honoka`a
06 StateQual: * 11.44
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collin Saxby JR H P A 11.60 * 11.26Q 3
2 Thato Nthite JR H P A 11.30 * 11.29Q 2
4 Victor Wusstig SR Honokaa 11.17 * 11.31Q 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.84 1996 Casey Flores, Konawaena
Stadium: ! 11.17 2006 Victor Wusstig, Honoka`a
06 StateQual: * 11.44
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thato Nthite JR H P A 11.29 11.15! 10
2 Victor Wusstig SR Honokaa 11.31 11.21* 8
3 Collin Saxby JR H P A 11.26 11.30* 6
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 21.44 1996 Casey Flores, Konawaena
Stadium: ! 22.56 2006 Thato Nthite, Hawaii Prep
06 StateQual: * 23.34
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thato Nthite JR H P A 22.60 23.00* 3 10
2 Collin Saxby JR H P A 22.80 23.09* 3 8
3 Victor Wusstig SR Honokaa 23.26 23.23* 3 6
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 49.04 2001 Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS
Stadium: ! 49.75 2006 Collin Saxby, Hawaii Prep
06 StateQual: * 53.24
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Collin Saxby JR H P A 48.87 49.23! 3 10
2 Matthew Orvis SR Kealakehe 49.96 51.12* 3 8
3 Motsie Shuping JR H P A 50.80 51.67* 3 6
4 CJ Cintas SR H P A 52.30 52.62* 3 4
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:59.91 2005 Patrick Stover, Konawaena
Stadium: ! 2:00.10 2006 Patrick Stover, Konawaena
06 StateQual: * 2:07.04
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patrick Stover SR Konawaena 1:59.64 2:04.74* 4 10
2 Keoni Ucker JR C L A 2:03.33 2:05.55* 4 8
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:13.88 2004 Joshua Enos, Kea`au HS
Stadium: ! 4:17.33 2006 Patrick Stover, Konawaena
06 StateQual: * 4:30.24
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patrick Stover SR Konawaena 4:16.16 4:15.21! 10
2 Keoni Ucker JR C L A 4:16.10 4:17.28! 8
3 Nick Hagemann SO Keaau 4:29.17 4:28.55* 6
4 Travis Larsen-Helbing JR Honokaa 4:27.58 4:28.63* 4
5 Preston Vierra SO Honokaa 4:29.83 4:29.26* 2
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:38.46 2004 Roycen Dehmer, Waiakea
Stadium: ! 9:27.25 2006 Stefano Barbis, Hilo HS
06 StateQual: * 10:00.24
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stefano Barbis SR Hilo 9:27.25 9:45.36* 10
2 Mark Turner FR Hilo 9:55.56 9:53.14* 8
3 Daniel Honda SR H P A 9:53.00 9:57.20* 6
4 Travis Larsen-Helbing JR Honokaa 9:53.29 9:59.34* 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.04 2001 Nick Berry, Konawaena
Stadium: ! 16.01 2005 Kekoa Chavez
06 StateQual: * 16.64
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dillon Domingo SR Honokaa 16.66 16.2h* 2 10
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 39.14 2001 Nick Berry, Konawaena HS
Stadium: ! 40.28 2005 Kekoa Chavez, Hilo
06 StateQual: * 43.04
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matthew Quitiquit SR H P A 41.30 42.94* 3 10
2 Dillon Domingo SR Honokaa 43.67 43.02* 3 8
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 43.13 2000 Hilo HS, Hilo
Stadium: ! 44.76 2005 Hilo HS, Hilo HS
06 StateQual: * 46.24
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 H P A 43.68 44.5h! 10
1) Motsie Shuping JR 2) Collin Saxby JR
3) Mitchell Gleed JR 4) Thato Nthite JR
2 Kamehameha 45.91 45.8h* 8
1) Reece Alnas JR 2) Kawika Asam JR
3) Kolten Wong SO 4) Keanemana Silva SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:28.00 2004 Hilo HS, Hilo HS
Stadium: ! 3:36.54 2006 Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep
06 StateQual: * 3:39.24
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 H P A 3:30.87 3:33.02! 2 10
1) CJ Cintas SR 2) Matthew Quitiquit SR
3) Motsie Shuping JR 4) Collin Saxby JR
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 22-00.75 2004 Johnavi Darby, Kea`au HS
Stadium: ! 22-00 2006 Dillon Dimingo, Honoka`a
06 StateQual: * 20-00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reece Alnas JR Kamehameha 21-06.25 * 21-10.50q
2 Keanemana Silva SR Kamehameha 21-10.00 * 21-06.50q
3 Dillon Domingo SR Honokaa 22-00.00 * 21-00.25q
4 Pedro Cacho, Jr SR Laupahoehoe * 20-02.50q
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 22-00.75 2004 Johnavi Darby, Kea`au HS
Stadium: ! 22-00 2006 Dillon Dimingo, Honoka`a
06 StateQual: * 20-00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Reece Alnas JR Kamehameha 21-10.50 22-05.25# 10
2 Dillon Domingo SR Honokaa 21-00.25 21-06.00* 8
3 Victor Wusstig SR Honokaa 19-11.00 20-06.25* 6
4 Pedro Cacho, Jr SR Laupahoehoe 20-02.50 20-02.50* 4
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 45-02 2004 David Doll, Waiakea HS
Stadium: ! 41-01.75 2005 MC Wimbish, Kealakehe
06 StateQual: * 40-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reece Alnas JR Kamehameha 41-03.50 40-09.25* 10
2 Devin Marquez JR Kohala 40-02.75 40-00.00* 8
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 59-00 2005 Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
Stadium: ! 56-01 2005 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
06 StateQual: * 46-00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ian Dulan SR Kamehameha 50-08.00 * 48-02.50q
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 59-00 2005 Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
Stadium: ! 56-01 2005 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
06 StateQual: * 46-00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ian Dulan SR Kamehameha 48-02.50 48-02.50* 10
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 172-11.50 2005 Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
Stadium: ! 165-01 2005 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
06 StateQual: * 135-00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ian Dulan SR Kamehameha 38-10.50 138-10.50* 10