Waiakea High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.62 | SB | Thelma Marshall | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
13.71 | Bryonie Cameron | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
14.11 | Joryanne Cabalse | 8th | Finals H2 | Results | |
14.54 | Piilani Yamanoha | 12th | Finals H4 | Results | |
14.58 | Jeanette Tajiri | 13th | Finals H3 | Results | |
14.84 | Taira Javar | 21st | Finals H6 | Results | |
14.87 | Olivia Boucher | 22nd | Finals H5 | Results | |
14.89 | Macey Soares | 23rd | Finals H6 | Results | |
14.93 | Kayla Kahauolopua | 24th | Finals H5 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.24 | SB | Bryonie Cameron | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
29.93 | SB | Piilani Yamanoha | 5th | Finals H3 | Results |
30.51 | SB | Alana Pedersen-kamaka | 10th | Finals H4 | Results |
31.11 | Olivia Boucher | 12th | Finals H3 | Results | |
31.14 | Macey Soares | 13th | Finals H4 | Results | |
31.19 | Brooke Calderon | 14th | Finals H2 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.57 | SB | Saya Yabe | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:23.53 | Saya Yabe | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:57.88 | Cecilia Jeschke | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:32.91 | Saya Yabe | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
12:07.14 | Jodi Go | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.02 | Thelma Marshall | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
58.46 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:43.97 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Kayla Kahauolopua | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4-8 | SB | Taira Javar | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
4-0 | Brooke Calderon | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-7.5 | Thelma Marshall | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
14-6.25 | Bryonie Cameron | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
13-0.5 | Jeanette Tajiri | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-5.25 | Thelma Marshall | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
30-11.5 | Jeanette Tajiri | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
30-3.5 | Bryonie Cameron | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
29-10 | Joryanne Cabalse | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Alana Pedersen-kamaka | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
6-6 | Aaliyah Kahaloa-young | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
86-1 | Titania Yangilmau | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
79-1 | SB | Elise Hasegawa | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
66-9 | Ciera Tavares | 15th | Finals H1 | Results | |
50-4 | Amenity-denim Akiona | 20th | Finals H1 | Results | |
46-9 | Mari Yamaguchi | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-10 | SB | Titania Yangilmau | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
27-9.5 | Ciera Tavares | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
25-5 | SB | Elise Hasegawa | 14th | Finals H1 | Results |
23-10 | Amenity-denim Akiona | 15th | Finals H1 | Results | |
15-7 | Mari Yamaguchi | 23rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.69 | SB | Gabriel Frazier-jenkins | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
11.74 | Isaac Pauole | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
11.81 | Jacob Pauole | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
12.08 | Shon Sare | 17th | Finals H1 | Results | |
12.13 | Masepa Short | 20th | Finals H2 | Results | |
12.18 | Justin O'neil | 23rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
12.43 | Cheyn Tam-switzer | 37th | Finals H3 | Results | |
12.47 | Kody Haleamau Rubio | 40th | Finals H4 | Results | |
12.91 | Josh Ebesugawa | 49th | Finals H6 | Results | |
13.06 | SB | Jace Nagao | 52nd | Finals H8 | Results |
13.14 | SB | Trevor Perez | 54th | Finals H7 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.18 | SB | Gabriel Frazier-jenkins | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
24.19 | SB | Masepa Short | 7th | Finals H2 | Results |
24.29 | Isaac Pauole | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
24.81 | SB | Justin O'neil | 17th | Finals H1 | Results |
24.96 | SB | Cheyn Tam-switzer | 22nd | Finals H3 | Results |
25.33 | SB | Jonathan Castaneda | 25th | Finals H5 | Results |
25.66 | Kody Haleamau Rubio | 28th | Finals H4 | Results | |
28.53 | Jace Nagao | 41st | Finals H6 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.39 | Gabriel Frazier-jenkins | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
54.00 | Shon Sare | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
58.54 | Kyle Kaleo | 10th | Finals H2 | Results | |
1:00.90 | SB | Seneca Helfrich | 16th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:02.25 | Josh Ebesugawa | 20th | Finals H3 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.98 | Louie Ondo | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:04.39 | Rylie Cabalse | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:17.60 | Alejandro Mathews | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:18.17 | Magnus Namohala-roloos | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:20.62 | Seneca Helfrich | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:25.87 | Shaun Kojima | 15th | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:44.84 | Kuokoa Glory | 23rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:45.28 | Kaloli'i Glory | 24th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:12.69 | Louie Ondo | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
4:44.57 | Eric Cabais-fernandez | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4:46.44 | SB | Magnus Namohala-roloos | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
5:05.32 | SB | Shaun Kojima | 17th | Finals H1 | Results |
5:11.31 | Skylar Soultz | 21st | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:45.98 | Kaloli'i Glory | 33rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:46.11 | Grayson Goodale | 34th | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:46.47 | Kuokoa Glory | 35th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:29.99 | Louie Ondo | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
9:47.15 | SB | Slater Inouye | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
9:47.70 | SB | Axl Aricayos | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
9:51.96 | Adrian Larkspur | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
12:06.11 | SB | Grayson Goodale | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.93 | Keith Sumaoang | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.36 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:34.56 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-2.5 | Kyle Kaleo | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
17-9.25 | Keith Sumaoang | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
14-8.75 | Kody Haleamau Rubio | 26th | Finals H1 | Results | |
14-7.75 | SB | Jace Nagao | 27th | Finals H1 | Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-8.5 | SB | Keith Sumaoang | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
37-8.5 | SB | Kyle Kaleo | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Cody Cuba | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
106-6 | Jian Pascual | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
102-6 | Nikolas Kamau | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
96-7 | SB | Shane Kanae | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
73-11 | Vince Hoopii | 31st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-6.5 | Nikolas Kamau | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
36-3.5 | Jian Pascual | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
33-5.5 | Vince Hoopii | 20th | Finals H1 | Results | |
31-8.25 | Shane Kanae | 28th | Finals H1 | Results |