Radford High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.83 | Briana Marks | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
14.18 | Love Cox | 17th | Finals H1 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.21 | Karla Angulo | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.54 | SB | Brooke Michaels | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
2:36.55 | Karla Angulo | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.44 | SB | Brooke Michaels | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
6:03.53 | SB | Marcella Zamora | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
6:12.46 | Trinity Vigliante | 15th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
13:22.59 | Marcella Zamora | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
13:30.69 | Trinity Vigliante | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.54 | SB | Briana Marks | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
18.89 | Love Cox | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
19.64 | SB | Tekyah White | 10th | Finals H1 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.42 | Avionn Williams | 18th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:24.39 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Evangelina Evans | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-10.75 | Aaliyah Holloway | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
83-7.5 | Shaddai Tapasa | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-5.5 | Shaddai Tapasa | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.88 | Nicholas De Los Santos | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
12.10 | Matteo Dumas | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
12.31 | Garret Wilson | 17th | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.16 | Matteo Dumas | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
24.46 | SB | Nicholas De Los Santos | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
25.83 | Garret Wilson | 24th | Finals H1 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.13 | Matteo Dumas | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
56.69 | SB | Garret Wilson | 16th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.73 | SB | Isaiah Eden | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:12.98 | SB | Clayton Edwards | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:49.87 | SB | Austin Tirona | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:56.90 | SB | Austin Tirona | 18th | Finals H1 | Results |
11:15.57 | SB | Jaxon Andersson | 24th | Finals H1 | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.83 | SB | Ethan Olson | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
18.01 | SB | Charles Johnson | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
18.42 | SB | Marcell Williams | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.33 | Ethan Olson | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
45.18 | Charles Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
46.47 | Michael Edwards | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.60 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.60 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | J'drien Jones | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
4-10 | SB | Clayton Edwards | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-0.75 | SB | Samuel Belk | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
16-2 | J'drien Jones | 15th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-6.5 | J'drien Jones | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
34-8.25 | SB | Samuel Belk | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
33-5 | Ahnou Boulom | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
102-10 | SB | Ryan Worcester | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
99-7 | SB | Isaiah Edwards | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
36-2.5 | Isaiah Edwards | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
27-10 | Tyler Corpuz | 18th | Finals H1 | Results |