Results
Mililani High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:56 AM 4/24/2016 Page 1
2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet - 4/23/2016
Host: Castle & Kailua High School
Castle & Kailua High School
Results
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
16.44 AUTO State Auto
18.04 CONS State Cons
19.24 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
pl - name yr team mark
1 502 Aluli, Kamaile 11 Kahuku 17.40 CONS
2 323 Johnson, Tileree 12 Castle 18.73 OIA
3 1910 Calinao, Kyra JR Roosevelt 18.77 OIA
4 1352 Dias, Celina JR McKinley 18.86 OIA
5 2408 Conselva, Rayna 11 Waipahu 19.33
6 1438 Rego, Kalei 11 Mililani 19.34
7 317 Carter, Samantha 12 Castle 19.52
8 1713 Sanders, Taylor SR Pearl City 19.80
9 1905 Aris, Angelyn SO Roosevelt 19.88
10 2413 Bitonio-Domingcil, Kaitlynn 10 Waipahu 20.38
11 1442 Sanchez, Joy 12 Mililani 20.99
12 2412 Areola, Clarissa-Mae 10 Waipahu 21.73
13 2416 Oamil, Kassidy 10 Waipahu 22.30
14 1454 Uehara, Nikki 12 Mililani 23.24
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
15.24 AUTO State Auto
16.94 CONS State Cons
18.64 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 1920 Greywolf, Temujin SR Roosevelt 16.06 CONS
2 2316 Acosta, Marc 11 Waipahu 16.54 CONS
3 88 Eliptico, Skye SR AIEA 17.06 OIA
4 633 Peeples, Kamui JR Kailua 17.10 OIA
5 2125 Davis Jr, Keoki SO Waianae HS 17.21 OIA
6 1263 Beitzel, Kendrick JR Leilehua 17.21 OIA
7 2303 Brown, Zachary 12 Waipahu 17.58 OIA
8 87 Chan, JR, Glenn SR AIEA 18.39 OIA
9 2168 Mauga, Kana'i SO Waianae HS 18.39 OIA
10 2300 Apilado, Francisco 12 Waipahu 18.42 OIA
11 2778 Tapaoan, Quentin-Tyson 12 Mililani 18.50 OIA
12 855 Perez, Roeden JR kaiser 18.81
13 2752 Ocreto, Josiah 11 Mililani 18.89
14 1184 Smith, Dathaniel JR Kapolei 18.89
15 634 Santos, Koalii JR Kailua 19.35
16 2739 Layton, Chaz 12 Mililani 19.39
17 2773 Soares, Lovell 12 Mililani 19.84
18 1900 Aipia-Dolan, Kaliikupapalani JR Roosevelt 20.14
19 86 Butac, Jetro SR AIEA 20.23
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
12.84 AUTO State Auto
13.34 CONS State Cons
13.74 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 451 Lubay, Char Mae SO Farrington 13.64 OIA
2 1715 Silva, Shania SR Pearl City 13.66 OIA
3 2403 Mailos, Shannon 12 Waipahu 13.88
4 1456 Wilson, Hailey 10 Mililani 13.92
5 1061 Leong, Emily 11 Kalani 13.97
6 505 Aveau, Sophia 11 Kahuku 14.21
7 1400 Balleseros, Blythe 10 Mililani 14.44
8 1432 Ordenstein, Tavia 10 Mililani 14.45
9 2160 Lancaster, Alexzandra SO Waianae HS 14.55
10 31 Bal, Deisha SR AIEA 14.80
11 900 Avery, Kaylee 11 Kalaheo 15.03
12 3223 Kahanauui, Shannya Waianae HS 15.18
13 2191 Rice, Kayla SO Waianae HS 15.77
14 34 Novio, Anika SR AIEA 15.97
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
11.14 AUTO State Auto
11.54 CONS State Cons
11.74 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 1305 Williams, Marcus SR McKinley 11.67 OIA
2 106 Kaaekuahiwi, Dane 12 Anuenue 11.70 OIA
3 1554 Henderson, Darrel SR Moanalua 11.84
4 1188 Tirado, Cooper SO Kapolei 11.84
5 1001 Daligcon, Randy 11 Kalani 11.84
6 462 Taunua, Isaiah JR Farrington 11.85
7 2113 Cabral, Tony SO Waianae HS 11.86
8 1563 May, Christopher SO Moanalua 11.87
9 1566 Phisayavong, Jonathan SO Moanalua 11.87
10 2315 Williams, Jordan 12 Waipahu 11.96
11 104 Grace-Kekawa, Arnold-James 12 Anuenue 12.01
12 2161 Lara, Miguel SO Waianae HS 12.13
13 2134 Freeney, Isaiah JR Waianae HS 12.14
14 1313 Gao, Haolin SO McKinley 12.14
15 922 Gribbins, Robert 10 Kalaheo 12.15
16 1000 Andaya, Keolaikaika 11 Kalani 12.15
17 633 Peeples, Kamui JR Kailua 12.19
18 1761 Hermosura, Carl JR Pearl City 12.19
19 2310 Melton, Maurcell 12 Waipahu 12.21
20 2188 Pontes-Borje, Jorell JR Waianae HS 12.24
20 2729 Ieriko, Devin 11 Mililani 12.24
22 1172 Miller, Zachary JR Kapolei 12.34
23 1314 Huynh, Hieu SO McKinley 12.40
24 817 ho Han, Seung JR kaiser 12.43
25 460 Sula, Cyrus JR Farrington 12.44
26 1958 Sunderland, Brandon SR Roosevelt 12.45
27 1779 Toomalatai, Alosina SR Pearl City 12.46
28 2307 Johnson, Aaron 12 Waipahu 12.49
29 932 Strait, Branden 11 Kalaheo 12.51
30 919 Elliott, Jordan 10 Kalaheo 12.58
31 2148 Jury, Joshua JR Waianae HS 12.63
32 1170 Miguel, Nikeo SO Kapolei 12.63
32 2732 Johnson-Slay, Fabian 11 Mililani 12.63
34 1016 Wells, Hunter 11 Kalani 12.71
35 427 Chaffin, Jathen SR Farrington 12.75
Mililani High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:56 AM 4/24/2016 Page 2
2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet - 4/23/2016
Host: Castle & Kailua High School
Castle & Kailua High School
Results
Finals ... (Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity)
36 1312 Tran, Giorgio JR McKinley 12.79
37 1309 Jadsopha, Payad JR McKinley 12.79
38 2317 Andres-Paguirigan, Cody 11 Waipahu 12.89
39 1142 Bardon, Kainoa SR Kapolei 12.97
40 601 Aquino, Darrell SO Kailua 13.04
41 609 Pedrina, Brysen SO Kailua 13.14
42 72 Villanueva, Raven JR AIEA 13.16
--- 531 Santiago, Louis 12 Kahuku FS
--- 504 Anae, Bradlee 12 Kahuku DQ
Event 10 Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
5:03.14 AUTO State Auto
5:19.64 CONS State Cons
5:44.24 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 1955 Sekiguchi, Kokoro JR Roosevelt 5:16.93 CONS
2 1719 Wadsack-Myers, Jeanalyn SR Pearl City 5:25.62 OIA
3 1351 Lambert, Kiana SR McKinley 5:46.85
4 1708 Ogawa, Kyrra SO Pearl City 5:50.50
Event 12 Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
4:17.34 AUTO State Auto
4:28.64 CONS State Cons
4:46.24 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 1180 Richbow, Quincy SR Kapolei 4:32.12 OIA
2 1945 Nonaka, Aaron SR Roosevelt 4:32.35 OIA
3 1889 Vigliante, Jacob JR Radford 4:35.51 OIA
4 2312 Pascual, Michael 12 Waipahu 4:38.96 OIA
5 810 Hammel, Riley JR kaiser 4:45.09 OIA
6 1160 Jovero, Jalen JR Kapolei 4:47.14
7 338 Esaki, James 10 Castle 4:48.91
8 875 Yamamoto, Dylan SO kaiser 4:49.75
9 1576 Wolfe, Anthony JR Moanalua 4:51.64
10 2042 Grace-Gandeza, Kilika SO Moanalua 4:57.11
11 842 Marceleno, Michael FR kaiser 5:13.78
12 1970 Kim, Kristian SR Roosevelt 5:23.55
Event 14 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
51.34 AUTO State Auto
54.74 CONS State Cons
58.24 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 Mililani High School A 53.79 CONS
2 Waianae High School A 58.17 OIA
--- Radford High School A DNF
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
44.14 AUTO State Auto
46.84 CONS State Cons
47.24 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 Kahuku High School A 44.43 CONS
2 Anuenue High School A 45.86 CONS
3 Waianae High School A 46.15 CONS
4 Kalani High School A 46.26 CONS
5 Kapolei High School A 48.54
--- Farrington A DQ
--- McKinley High School A DQ
--- Castle High School A DQ
Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
1:00.44 AUTO State Auto
1:03.84 CONS State Cons
1:07.64 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 854 O'Handley, Kristen JR kaiser 1:00.59 CONS
2 902 Cruz, Kiani 11 Kalaheo 1:05.02 OIA
3 2421 Mamuad, Sharie-Anne 12 Waipahu 1:06.64 OIA
4 912 Manzulli, Eva 10 Kalaheo 1:08.96
5 961 Whitmore-Seda, Hannah 10 Kalaheo 1:09.78
6 1976 Rebibis, Racidy JR Roosevelt 1:10.31
7 900 Avery, Kaylee 11 Kalaheo 1:10.88
8 1931 Lau, Kuualohapauole JR Roosevelt 1:12.07
9 2411 Acio, Reitchel Leigh 10 Waipahu 1:13.13
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
51.94 AUTO State Auto
53.44 CONS State Cons
55.44 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 881 Scheer, Christian SR kaiser 51.71 AUTO
2 2760 Pogue, Kaileo 11 Mililani 53.47 OIA
3 342 Lockette, Hudson 10 Castle 53.91 OIA
4 1902 April, Matthew JR Roosevelt 53.92 OIA
5 368 Paz, Justin James 12 Castle 54.19 OIA
6 1172 Miller, Zachary JR Kapolei 54.96 OIA
7 1605 Booker, Anthony 11 Nanakuli 55.31 OIA
8 1752 Boykins, Jarian JR Pearl City 55.55
9 273 Rolark, Darin 11 Campbell 55.75
10 2307 Johnson, Aaron 12 Waipahu 55.94
11 2333 Morales, Cody 10 Waipahu 55.99
12 1772 O'Neal, Theopholius SO Pearl City 56.40
13 952 Thompson, Isaiah 10 Kalaheo 56.93
14 507 Brown, Harmon 11 Kahuku 57.45
15 1776 Shimomura, Justin JR Pearl City 58.56
16 532 Sauvao, Codie 11 Kahuku 59.02
17 504 Anae, Bradlee 12 Kahuku 1:00.53
Mililani High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:56 AM 4/24/2016 Page 3
2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet - 4/23/2016
Host: Castle & Kailua High School
Castle & Kailua High School
Results
Finals ... (Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity)
18 932 Strait, Branden 11 Kalaheo 1:01.05
19 1775 Sanpei, Jordan JR Pearl City 1:01.27
20 947 Lutes, Jedadiah 10 Kalaheo 1:02.15
Event 22 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
48.84 AUTO State Auto
51.74 CONS State Cons
55.64 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 1910 Calinao, Kyra JR Roosevelt 49.69 CONS
2 1719 Wadsack-Myers, Jeanalyn SR Pearl City 53.48 OIA
3 317 Carter, Samantha 12 Castle 54.22 OIA
4 1905 Aris, Angelyn SO Roosevelt 55.04 OIA
5 1350 Jang, So Hye SR McKinley 55.20 OIA
6 2408 Conselva, Rayna 11 Waipahu 55.34 OIA
7 2413 Bitonio-Domingcil, Kaitlynn 10 Waipahu 55.93
8 1454 Uehara, Nikki 12 Mililani 55.94
9 1941 Mesa, Alandra SO Roosevelt 56.67
10 1438 Rego, Kalei 11 Mililani 57.38
11 1442 Sanchez, Joy 12 Mililani 57.98
12 2416 Oamil, Kassidy 10 Waipahu 59.52
13 2412 Areola, Clarissa-Mae 10 Waipahu 59.53
Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
40.84 AUTO State Auto
43.84 CONS State Cons
47.00 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 2300 Apilado, Francisco 12 Waipahu 44.10 OIA
2 828 Kaniho, Joshua JR kaiser 44.67 OIA
3 633 Peeples, Kamui JR Kailua 46.00 OIA
4 2739 Layton, Chaz 12 Mililani 46.24 OIA
5 2003 Smith, Oursavior SR Waialua 46.31 OIA
6 1916 Eusebio, Randy JR Roosevelt 46.51 OIA
7 1184 Smith, Dathaniel JR Kapolei 46.63 OIA
8 2765 Rodriguez-Wong, Yarey 12 Mililani 46.76 OIA
9 88 Eliptico, Skye SR AIEA 47.02
10 2752 Ocreto, Josiah 11 Mililani 47.13
11 2773 Soares, Lovell 12 Mililani 47.53
12 1953 Rodriguez, Christopher SO Roosevelt 47.58
13 2188 Pontes-Borje, Jorell JR Waianae HS 48.02
14 2778 Tapaoan, Quentin-Tyson 12 Mililani 48.02
15 341 Latorre, Matthew 10 Castle 48.35
15 2004 Pule, Trace SO Waialua 48.35
17 855 Perez, Roeden JR kaiser 48.78
18 1309 Jadsopha, Payad JR McKinley 49.55
19 2316 Acosta, Marc 11 Waipahu 49.56
20 2125 Davis Jr, Keoki SO Waianae HS 50.07
21 807 Cry, Alexander SO kaiser 50.96
22 923 Kowalski, Christopher 12 Kalaheo 52.11
23 2337 Willy, Willy 10 Waipahu 52.43
24 87 Chan, JR, Glenn SR AIEA 53.32
25 2338 Buccat, Brennan 10 Waipahu 53.85
Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
2:27.14 AUTO State Auto
2:33.64 CONS State Cons
2:46.74 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 1800 Angulo, Karla SO Radford 2:35.96 OIA
2 316 Brandt, Phoebe 11 Castle 2:40.04 OIA
3 449 Dasalla, Noelle SR Farrington 2:41.58 OIA
4 1976 Rebibis, Racidy JR Roosevelt 2:50.50
5 2903 Day, Alison 10 Campbell 2:52.92
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
2:03.44 AUTO State Auto
2:07.84 CONS State Cons
2:15.24 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 2303 Brown, Zachary 12 Waipahu 2:06.44 CONS
2 1883 Philson, Roman JR Radford 2:07.56 CONS
3 89 Keith, Ledarius SR AIEA 2:08.77 OIA
4 933 Tabary, Guillaume 12 Kalaheo 2:09.26 OIA
5 927 Otero, Colby 10 Kalaheo 2:09.61 OIA
6 1968 Youth, Raceson SR Roosevelt 2:10.35 OIA
7 1967 Yates, Noah JR Roosevelt 2:12.87 OIA
8 353 Brandt, Aaron 12 Castle 2:14.64 OIA
9 850 Mizukami, Sydney FR kaiser 2:14.73 OIA
10 342 Lockette, Hudson 10 Castle 2:14.74 OIA
11 1312 Tran, Giorgio JR McKinley 2:14.91 OIA
12 2312 Pascual, Michael 12 Waipahu 2:17.53
13 828 Kaniho, Joshua JR kaiser 2:18.92
14 542 Wheeler, Noah 12 Kahuku 2:24.36
15 2333 Morales, Cody 10 Waipahu 2:28.87
16 899 Turner, Evan JR kaiser 2:28.90
17 1970 Kim, Kristian SR Roosevelt 2:30.78
18 2141 Hampton, Jordan SO Waianae HS 2:35.01
19 826 Joon Ha, Young JR kaiser 2:38.28
Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
26.64 AUTO State Auto
27.74 CONS State Cons
28.64 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 1918 Gonzales, Kayla-Marie JR Roosevelt 27.89 OIA
2 451 Lubay, Char Mae SO Farrington 28.03 OIA
3 2403 Mailos, Shannon 12 Waipahu 28.95
4 1715 Silva, Shania SR Pearl City 29.07
5 1061 Leong, Emily 11 Kalani 29.09
6 1351 Lambert, Kiana SR McKinley 29.37
7 1713 Sanders, Taylor SR Pearl City 29.50
8 1457 Yiu, Sue Yee 11 Mililani 29.64
Mililani High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:56 AM 4/24/2016 Page 4
2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet - 4/23/2016
Host: Castle & Kailua High School
Castle & Kailua High School
Results
Finals ... (Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity)
9 1407 Delos Santos-Miralle, Breanna 12 Mililani 29.88
10 2421 Mamuad, Sharie-Anne 12 Waipahu 30.58
11 900 Avery, Kaylee 11 Kalaheo 30.94
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
22.74 AUTO State Auto
23.54 CONS State Cons
24.24 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 2302 Benjamin, Donovan 12 Waipahu 23.66 OIA
2 106 Kaaekuahiwi, Dane 12 Anuenue 23.89 OIA
3 1167 Mason, Xhavier JR Kapolei 24.10 OIA
4 1563 May, Christopher SO Moanalua 24.29
5 118 Park, Jereziah 11 Anuenue 24.40
6 1566 Phisayavong, Jonathan SO Moanalua 24.57
7 922 Gribbins, Robert 10 Kalaheo 24.58
8 462 Taunua, Isaiah JR Farrington 24.64
9 1188 Tirado, Cooper SO Kapolei 24.67
10 1761 Hermosura, Carl JR Pearl City 24.69
11 2161 Lara, Miguel SO Waianae HS 24.72
12 104 Grace-Kekawa, Arnold-James 12 Anuenue 24.99
13 1773 Padilla, Brody JR Pearl City 25.05
14 1752 Boykins, Jarian JR Pearl City 25.13
15 340 Kelling, Dylan 10 Castle 25.30
16 1768 Mcgee, Dante SR Pearl City 25.52
17 1172 Miller, Zachary JR Kapolei 25.59
18 356 Ell, Ryan 12 Castle 25.70
19 427 Chaffin, Jathen SR Farrington 25.71
20 2307 Johnson, Aaron 12 Waipahu 25.71
21 932 Strait, Branden 11 Kalaheo 26.14
22 1170 Miguel, Nikeo SO Kapolei 26.21
23 1776 Shimomura, Justin JR Pearl City 26.26
24 2305 De Asis, Blaise 12 Waipahu 26.52
25 601 Aquino, Darrell SO Kailua 26.69
26 1142 Bardon, Kainoa SR Kapolei 26.79
27 609 Pedrina, Brysen SO Kailua 27.02
28 2338 Buccat, Brennan 10 Waipahu 27.54
29 2317 Andres-Paguirigan, Cody 11 Waipahu 28.33
--- 368 Paz, Justin James 12 Castle FS
Event 34 Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
11:09.74 AUTO State Auto
11:58.84 CONS State Cons
13:09.24 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 1440 Roybal, Vanessa 12 Mililani 11:28.96 CONS
2 1929 Labrador, Jasmine SR Roosevelt 11:52.72 CONS
3 1710 Rabor, Elfa SR Pearl City 12:39.18 OIA
4 1703 Hwang, Ashley SO Pearl City 12:48.13 OIA
5 322 Hata, Janice 12 Castle 13:00.40 OIA
6 911 Handa, Miyuu 10 Kalaheo 13:04.72 OIA
7 316 Brandt, Phoebe 11 Castle 13:39.15
Event 36 Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
9:35.34 AUTO State Auto
9:58.84 CONS State Cons
10:40.24 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 934 Torres, Avery 11 Kalaheo 9:22.54 AUTO
2 1960 Tasaka, Kellen SR Roosevelt 9:44.30 CONS
3 1780 Watanabe, Brent SR Pearl City 10:12.98 OIA
4 1945 Nonaka, Aaron SR Roosevelt 10:25.61 OIA
5 1757 Cullen, Riley SO Pearl City 10:30.43 OIA
6 1576 Wolfe, Anthony JR Moanalua 10:35.05 OIA
7 1755 Cadiz, Garrett SO Pearl City 10:38.37 OIA
8 2042 Grace-Gandeza, Kilika SO Moanalua 10:43.96
9 950 Ruggles, Daven 10 Kalaheo 11:08.84
10 429 Ereno, Andrei Luis SO Farrington 11:21.43
11 842 Marceleno, Michael FR kaiser 11:59.73
12 872 Tiwanak, Jonah JR kaiser 12:50.54
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
3:37.84 AUTO State Auto
3:50.84 CONS State Cons
3:52.24 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 Kahuku High School A 4:00.59
Event 42 Girls High Jump Varsity
5-02.00 AUTO State Auto
4-10.00 CONS State Cons
4-06.00 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 36 Pascual, Rheann SR AIEA 4-08.00 OIA
2 1813 Evans, Evangelina SO Radford 4-02.00
--- 301 Ahakaelo-Kepa, Haaheo 10 Castle NH
Event 44 Boys High Jump Varsity
6-00.00 AUTO State Auto
5-08.00 CONS State Cons
5-06.00 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 504 Anae, Bradlee 12 Kahuku 5-08.00 CONS
2 373 Sugimura, Ryan 11 Castle 5-04.00
2 2125 Davis Jr, Keoki SO Waianae HS 5-04.00
2 2707 Chapur-Ferrera, Michael 11 Mililani 5-04.00
2 2307 Johnson, Aaron 12 Waipahu 5-04.00
6 2337 Willy, Willy 10 Waipahu 5-00.00
6 1138 Alvarez-Ranan, Kaeo SO Kapolei 5-00.00
Mililani High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:56 AM 4/24/2016 Page 5
2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet - 4/23/2016
Host: Castle & Kailua High School
Castle & Kailua High School
Results
Event 46 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
10-00.00 AUTO State Auto
8-06.00 CONS State Cons
6-06.00 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 330 Takasato, Lauren 12 Castle 7-06.00 OIA
1 1915 Dias, Laura SO Roosevelt 7-06.00 OIA
1 1444 Segura, Martina 11 Mililani 7-06.00 OIA
4 1455 Warner, Angela 12 Mililani 7-00.00 OIA
4 2903 Day, Alison 10 Campbell 7-00.00 OIA
6 1964 Umetsu, Taylor FR Roosevelt 6-06.00 OIA
7 1940 Matsuda, Stephanie FR Roosevelt 6-00.00
Event 48 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
13-00.00 AUTO State Auto
11-06.00 CONS State Cons
9-06.00 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 357 Ewaliko, William 12 Castle 13-00.00 AUTO
1 352 Bee, Taylor 12 Castle 13-00.00 AUTO
1 367 Pahia, Dalton 12 Castle 13-00.00 AUTO
4 1908 Bryant, Jamir JR Roosevelt 11-00.00 OIA
5 1946 Okami, Lon JR Roosevelt 10-00.00 OIA
6 1943 Nakamura, Ren JR Roosevelt 9-06.00 OIA
6 226 Dudoit, Isaiah 12 Campbell 9-06.00 OIA
6 2907 Miller, Ryan 11 Campbell 9-06.00 OIA
9 2317 Andres-Paguirigan, Cody 11 Waipahu 8-06.00
Event 50 Girls Long Jump Varsity
16-05.50 AUTO State Auto
15-04.75 CONS State Cons
14-00.00 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 36 Pascual, Rheann SR AIEA 16-07.25 AUTO
2 1061 Leong, Emily 11 Kalani 15-05.25 CONS
3 505 Aveau, Sophia 11 Kahuku 15-03.25 OIA
4 1819 Holloway, Aaliyah FR Radford 14-11.50 OIA
5 502 Aluli, Kamaile 11 Kahuku 14-09.75 OIA
6 2160 Lancaster, Alexzandra SO Waianae HS 14-09.50 OIA
Event 52 Boys Long Jump Varsity
21-02.25 AUTO State Auto
19-06.50 CONS State Cons
19-00.00 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 933 Tabary, Guillaume 12 Kalaheo 20-08.50 CONS
2 2325 Castaneda, Airon 12 Waipahu 19-07.75 CONS
3 363 Mckee, Oklen 12 Castle 19-07.50 CONS
4 1001 Daligcon, Randy 11 Kalani 19-01.00 OIA
5 355 Decosta, Damien 12 Castle 18-10.00
Event 54 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
34-06.50 AUTO State Auto
31-11.50 CONS State Cons
28-00.00 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 36 Pascual, Rheann SR AIEA 33-07.00 CONS
2 1061 Leong, Emily 11 Kalani 32-03.50 CONS
3 1824 Lane, Haille SR Radford 32-01.00 CONS
4 502 Aluli, Kamaile 11 Kahuku 31-04.50 OIA
5 108 Kaneakua-Rauschenbur, Kawaiokapualeilehu 10 Anuenue 28-10.00 OIA
6 1628 Santiago, Jayna 12 Nanakuli 28-08.00 OIA
7 1623 Nuuanu, Kaylee 12 Nanakuli 28-05.50 OIA
8 1821 Hubble, Ashley JR Radford 28-03.50 OIA
Event 56 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
42-03.25 AUTO State Auto
39-00.00 CONS State Cons
37-00.00 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 520 Latu, Hirkley 12 Kahuku 42-02.50 CONS
2 1923 Jones, Jourdin SR Roosevelt 41-04.00 CONS
3 2325 Castaneda, Airon 12 Waipahu 39-09.00 CONS
4 2300 Apilado, Francisco 12 Waipahu 39-04.00 CONS
5 2125 Davis Jr, Keoki SO Waianae HS 38-10.50 OIA
6 363 Mckee, Oklen 12 Castle 38-08.00 OIA
7 355 Decosta, Damien 12 Castle 38-06.00 OIA
8 1016 Wells, Hunter 11 Kalani 38-01.00 OIA
9 2127 Demello, Rhyzon SO Waianae HS 38-00.00 OIA
Event 58 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
1 11-06 AUTO State Auto
95-05 CONS State Cons
85-00 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 503 Anae, Bradina 11 Kahuku 108-02.00 CONS
2 529 Perez-Wasson, Honey 11 Kahuku 101-03.00 CONS
3 38 Young-Rios, Kealani SR AIEA 99-03.00 CONS
4 1842 Tapasa, Shaddai FR Radford 98-00.00 CONS
5 2182 Otto, Kelsey SR Waianae HS 97-07.00 CONS
6 1132 Tanuvassa, Anaiah JR Kapolei 96-00.00 CONS
7 2193 Scanlan, Ferrari JR Waianae HS 94-02.00 OIA
8 1252 Taua, Fale JR Leilehua 91-02.00 OIA
9 1218 Eli, Angel JR Leilehua 90-07.00 OIA
10 112 Krug, Kamaleikuhalia 9 Anuenue 88-00.00 OIA
11 248 Ka'akimaka, Malia 11 Campbell 87-00.00 OIA
12 1828 McIllece, Rebecca JR Radford 85-10.00 OIA
Mililani High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:56 AM 4/24/2016 Page 6
2016 Last Chance Qualifying Meet - 4/23/2016
Host: Castle & Kailua High School
Castle & Kailua High School
Results
Event 60 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
1 44-04 AUTO State Auto
1 28-04 CONS State Cons
1 10-00 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 3102 Muti, Netane Leilehua 143-06.00 CONS
2 1779 Toomalatai, Alosina SR Pearl City 141-00.00 CONS
3 2169 McFall, John JR Waianae HS 130-10.00 CONS
4 2171 Misipati, Mililani JR Waianae HS 128-00.00 OIA
5 1935 Likio, Penisimani JR Roosevelt 123-05.00 OIA
6 401 Aupaau, Spencer SR Farrington 118-08.00 OIA
7 1022 Cooper, Jordan 10 Kalani 115-05.00 OIA
8 1149 deCastro, Jaycarl SR Kapolei 115-02.00 OIA
9 2751 Nojima, Dyan 12 Mililani 114-00.00 OIA
10 82 Aviu, Ramsey SR AIEA 113-00.00 OIA
11 414 Oasay, Cyrus JR Farrington 112-04.00 OIA
12 54 Tupuola, Treau SO AIEA 112-01.00 OIA
13 2730 James-Fainga, Dante 11 Mililani 110-09.00 OIA
14 3125 Victor, Braxton SO Leilehua 110-05.00 OIA
15 2048 Lakey, Jeremy SR Moanalua 109-00.00
Event 62 Girls Shot Put Varsity
36-01.50 AUTO State Auto
31-08.75 CONS State Cons
29-00.00 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 503 Anae, Bradina 11 Kahuku 42-01.00 AUTO
2 112 Krug, Kamaleikuhalia 9 Anuenue 38-00.00 AUTO
3 529 Perez-Wasson, Honey 11 Kahuku 35-00.00 CONS
4 1252 Taua, Fale JR Leilehua 34-02.00 CONS
5 2193 Scanlan, Ferrari JR Waianae HS 34-00.00 CONS
6 1132 Tanuvassa, Anaiah JR Kapolei 33-05.00 CONS
7 3232 Kapihe, Alexus Waianae HS 33-01.00 CONS
8 38 Young-Rios, Kealani SR AIEA 33-00.00 CONS
9 2118 Cook, Asenati SR Waianae HS 32-03.00 CONS
10 1130 Gaspar-Kekumu, Mystique JR Kapolei 32-01.00 CONS
11 1218 Eli, Angel JR Leilehua 30-10.00 OIA
12 2160 Lancaster, Alexzandra SO Waianae HS 30-06.00 OIA
13 1131 Suaava, Iliana JR Kapolei 30-02.00 OIA
14 2905 Flores, Jerica 11 Campbell 30-01.00 OIA
15 2135 Garcia, Charlotte JR Waianae HS 29-01.00 OIA
16 207 Andrews, Jade 12 Campbell 29-00.00 OIA
16 248 Ka'akimaka, Malia 11 Campbell 29-00.00 OIA
Event 64 Boys Shot Put Varsity
47-05.25 AUTO State Auto
41-01.75 CONS State Cons
39-00.00 OIA OIA Varsity Champ
Finals
1 82 Aviu, Ramsey SR AIEA 46-09.50 CONS
2 3102 Muti, Netane Leilehua 46-07.00 CONS
3 96 Tapasa, Shiloh SR AIEA 45-06.00 CONS
4 413 Moanuanu, Poa JR Farrington 44-04.00 CONS
5 2048 Lakey, Jeremy SR Moanalua 43-06.00 CONS
6 103 Gaspar, Dennis 12 Anuenue 42-11.50 CONS
7 2171 Misipati, Mililani JR Waianae HS 42-10.00 CONS
8 1149 deCastro, Jaycarl SR Kapolei 42-07.00 CONS
9 1006 Langi, Isikeli 12 Kalani 42-03.00 CONS
10 54 Tupuola, Treau SO AIEA 42-02.50 CONS
11 2730 James-Fainga, Dante 11 Mililani 41-06.00 CONS
12 2162 Maga, Jonah JR Waianae HS 41-04.00 CONS
13 1175 Ortiz, Keanu SR Kapolei 39-07.00 OIA
14 1285 Hufanga, Sifa SR Leilehua 38-11.00